Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Conakry

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Conakry. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Conakry with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,4265,236
ShkoderAlbania 4,8503,014
SkikdaAlgeria 3,6722,282
SaltaArgentina 6,7984,225
San AntonioArgentina 7,6864,776
San LuisArgentina 7,3294,555
San RafaelArgentina 7,5674,702
Santa RosaArgentina 7,3644,576
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 6,8514,257
SarmientoArgentina 8,2525,128
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,89110,496
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,90110,502
SalzburgAustria 4,9303,063
SakiAzerbaijan 6,8794,275
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,9924,345
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,9864,341
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,7502,330
SaveBenin 1,7751,103
Santa CruzBolivia 6,2343,874
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,9073,049
SalvadorBrazil 3,7242,314
Santa MariaBrazil 6,1203,803
SantaremBrazil 4,7422,946
SantosBrazil 5,1473,198
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,1283,187
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,6162,869
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,2742,035
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,7383,566
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 6,1313,810
Sao LourencoBrazil 4,9113,052
Sao LuisBrazil 3,6552,272
Sao MateusBrazil 4,2612,648
São PauloBrazil 5,1373,192
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,0643,147
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,4394,001
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,6882,292
SerrinhaBrazil 3,6622,276
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,6562,894
SobralBrazil 3,3092,056
SoureBrazil 4,0332,506
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,1132,556
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,3703,958
SurubimBrazil 3,1201,939
SadovoBulgaria 5,2143,240
SandanskiBulgaria 5,0633,146
SofiaBulgaria 5,1403,194
SiemreapCambodia 12,6587,866
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,8673,646
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,7076,032
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,3543,949
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,9386,797
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,1285,051
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,4253,992
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,3795,828
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,7794,834
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,8444,253
Scott, SkCanada 9,5175,914
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,5934,097
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,1523,823
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,7874,217
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,2686,381
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,4185,231
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,3595,194
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,8306,108
Smithers, BcCanada 10,5906,581
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,0123,736
Summerside, PeCanada 6,2573,888
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,4775,889
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,4855,894
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9833,718
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,1181,316
SalCape Verde 1,287800
SantiagoChile 7,6954,782
SewellChile 7,6994,784
ShanghaiChina 13,4248,342
ShantouChina 13,4878,381
ShenyangChina 12,8307,973
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,4194,610
Simon BolivarColombia 6,6224,115
San JoseCosta Rica 7,7064,789
SibenikCroatia 4,7482,950
SplitCroatia 4,7622,959
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,6603,517
StudsgårdDenmark 5,5323,438
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,1743,836
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,0663,769
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,0773,776
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,1843,843
SamanaDominican Republic 6,0703,772
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,1363,813
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,2373,875
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,1933,848
San JuanDominican Republic 6,2673,894
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,0003,728
SanchezDominican Republic 6,1003,791
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,2163,863
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,2843,905
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,1283,808
San GabrielEcuador 7,1704,455
SalloumEgypt 4,6812,909
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,6132,867
SohagEgypt 5,1153,179
St. KatrineEgypt 5,3973,353
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,2135,104
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,0174,982
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,0834,402
StrasbourgFrance 4,7672,962
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,2612,648
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,4762,781
SukhumiGeorgia 6,4544,011
SchleswigGermany 5,4033,358
StuttgartGermany 4,8483,013
SamosGreece 5,1153,179
Skiros IslandGreece 4,9973,105
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,7802,970
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,9624,326
SiguiriGuinea 529329
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,1565,068
SzegedHungary 5,1803,219
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,0673,148
StykkisholmurIceland 6,2143,861
SagarIndia 9,8176,100
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,2725,762
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,04910,595
SemnanIran 7,3194,548
ShahroudIran 7,4654,639
ShirazIran 7,1904,468
ShannonIreland 4,8152,992
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,3302,691
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,5962,856
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,6142,867
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,4612,772
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,0952,544
Scuro MountainItaly 4,4502,765
SigonellaItaly 4,2142,619
SassandraIvory Coast 977607
SagaJapan 13,9128,645
SaigoJapan 13,8638,614
SakaiJapan 13,9128,645
SakataJapan 13,9658,678
SapporoJapan 13,6368,473
SaseboJapan 13,8828,626
SendaiJapan 14,0768,747
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 14,1328,782
ShimonosekiJapan 13,8998,637
ShinjoJapan 14,0028,701
ShionomisakiJapan 14,2398,848
ShirakawaJapan 14,1498,793
ShizuokaJapan 14,2548,858
SumotoJapan 14,1138,770
SuttsuJapan 13,6168,461
SuwaJapan 14,1428,788
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,3815,208
SavannakhetLaos 12,6317,849
SiauliaiLithuania 6,0733,774
SiluteLithuania 5,9433,693
SkopjeMacedonia 4,9803,095
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,5164,671
SalimaMalawi 5,9163,677
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,3938,944
SibuMalaysia 13,8318,594
SanMali 1,045649
SegouMali 918571
SikassoMali 890553
St. BrandonMauritius 8,5575,317
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,8195,480
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,2987,021
SainshandMongolia 11,7537,304
SafiMorocco 2,5661,595
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,2311,386
SittweMyanmar 11,3287,039
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,61510,325
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,7203,554
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,8104,853
SaiqOman 7,6854,775
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,3434,563
SurOman 7,8754,894
SialkotPakistan 9,2665,758
SibbiPakistan 8,6685,386
San Juan BautistaParaguay 6,1873,844
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,3234,551
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 15,0049,324
SandomierzPoland 5,5983,479
SniezkaPoland 5,3073,298
SuwalkiPoland 5,9183,677
SzczecinPoland 5,4883,410
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,0861,918
Santa MariaPortugal 3,2612,026
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,7183,553
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,2735,141
Satu MareRomania 5,4533,388
SibiuRomania 5,3893,349
SulinaRomania 5,7203,554
SadrinskRussia 8,3375,181
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,6764,149
SalekhardRussia 8,6035,346
SaratovRussia 7,1064,416
SejmcanRussia 11,8677,374
SelagoncyRussia 10,5946,583
Simusir IslandRussia 13,5748,435
SkovorodinoRussia 11,9057,398
SmolenskRussia 6,4243,992
SociRussia 6,3693,958
SortovalaRussia 6,8144,234
SuntarRussia 11,0116,843
SurgutRussia 8,9225,544
SverdlovskRussia 8,1635,072
SyktyvkarRussia 7,7404,810
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,4123,363
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,4711,535
SeychellesSeychelles 7,8214,860
SingaporeSingapore 13,0018,079
SliacSlovakia 5,3083,298
SeoulSouth Korea 13,3628,303
SineijuSouth Korea 13,0068,082
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,5812,225
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,9162,434
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,8902,417
SevilleSpain 3,1911,983
SennarSudan 5,1573,205
ShambatSudan 5,0443,134
ShendiSudan 5,1453,197
StenseleSweden 6,6134,109
StockholmSweden 6,1383,814
StorlienSweden 6,3163,925
SundsvallSweden 6,3953,974
SantisSwitzerland 4,7152,930
SongeaTanzania 5,8893,660
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,5587,803
SongkhlaThailand 12,4957,765
Suphan BuriThailand 12,2397,605
Surat ThaniThailand 12,2887,636
SurinThailand 12,5727,812
Sansanne-MangoTogo 1,545960
SokodeTogo 1,6221,008
SfaxTunisia 3,7312,318
SousseTunisia 3,8122,369
SamsunTurkey 6,0123,736
SiirtTurkey 6,3583,951
SivasTurkey 6,0103,734
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,0254,987
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,5392,821
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,4453,384
SarataUkraine 5,7633,581
SarnyUkraine 5,9043,669
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,0013,729
SumyUkraine 6,3493,946
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,4654,639
SaltoUruguay 6,5624,078
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,8606,749
Safford, AzUsa 10,0176,224
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,7794,212
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,3944,595
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,1995,095
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,8425,495
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,5035,284
Salem, InUsa 7,8214,860
Salem, OrUsa 10,7396,673
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,0066,218
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,1625,694
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,9915,587
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,6746,633
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,9666,814
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,7173,553
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,9416,799
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,4285,237
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,8876,766
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,8976,771
Santuck, ScUsa 7,4354,620
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,7704,829
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,3384,560
Scott City, KsUsa 9,1275,672
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,2985,778
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,8214,860
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,5866,578
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,5896,580
Sedan, KsUsa 8,7125,414
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,5096,530
Selma, AlUsa 7,8844,899
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,7594,200
Seymour, InUsa 7,8214,860
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,7274,802
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,5225,917
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,5265,298
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,7005,406
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,7245,421
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,8684,889
Southport, NcUsa 7,0604,387
Sparta, IlUsa 8,1395,057
Spencer, WvUsa 7,3914,593
Spickard, MoUsa 8,4855,272
Spokane, WaUsa 10,2446,365
Spooner, WiUsa 8,3395,182
Springfield, IlUsa 8,1405,058
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,4655,260
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,2947,640
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,5085,287
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,1985,094
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,0895,027
Stamford, CtUsa 6,8414,251
State College, PaUsa 7,1554,446
State University, MsUsa 8,0725,016
State University, NmUsa 9,7616,066
Staunton, VaUsa 7,2124,482
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,5885,958
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,3395,182
Stockton, CaUsa 10,8616,749
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,6035,346
Storrs, CtUsa 6,7204,176
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,5275,299
Summerville, ScUsa 7,2504,505
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,4776,511
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,4265,236
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,6755,391
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,0634,389
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,5265,298
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,4624,016
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,9103,673
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,2663,273
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,9251,196
SocotraYemen 7,3544,570
SenangaZambia 4,9623,084
SerenjeZambia 5,4633,395
SeshekeZambia 5,1373,192
SolweziZambia 5,0383,131


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -