Jill2016.com
Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Conakry

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Conakry. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Conakry with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,6374,124
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,9184,299
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,8634,265
YaoundeCameroon 2,8461,769
YokoCameroon 2,8981,801
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,3093,921
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6145,974
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,1005,655
YanjiChina 13,0898,134
YichangChina 12,6337,850
YinchuanChina 11,8197,345
YiningChina 9,6636,005
YariguiesColombia 6,6214,114
YamasaDominican Republic 6,1433,817
YasicaDominican Republic 6,2043,855
YazdIran 7,3664,578
YakushimaJapan 14,1608,799
YamagataJapan 14,0518,731
YamaguchiJapan 13,9168,647
YokkaichiJapan 14,1578,797
YokohamaJapan 14,2788,872
YonagoJapan 13,9278,654
YonagunijimaJapan 13,9788,686
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,23310,087
YeMyanmar 11,9807,445
YolaNigeria 2,8611,778
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,6288,469
YurimaguasPeru 7,1344,433
YekaterinburgRussia 8,1625,072
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,3068,268
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,8094,853
Yakima, WaUsa 10,4966,522
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,9746,820
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,8076,094
York, PaUsa 7,0684,392
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,3954,596
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,4446,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -