Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Conakry

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Conakry. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Conakry with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,7305,425
NeuquenArgentina 7,7934,843
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,0434,377
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,84411,088
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,14110,651
Nowra RanAustralia 16,76610,419
NuriootpaAustralia 16,0889,997
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,9334,308
NatitingouBenin 1,6451,022
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,7412,946
NgaoundereCameroon 2,9991,864
NkoundjaCameroon 2,7201,690
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,6584,137
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,6346,608
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,3083,920
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,0174,361
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0806,264
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,4715,885
North Bay, OnCanada 7,3924,593
N’DjamenaChad 3,1401,951
NanchangChina 13,1368,163
NanjingChina 13,1688,183
NanningChina 12,7427,918
NicosiaCyprus 5,5283,435
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,5243,433
NaguaDominican Republic 6,1253,806
NeybaDominican Republic 6,2883,907
NegeleEthiopia 5,8773,652
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,51411,505
NandiFiji 18,51411,505
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,5054,042
NancyFrance 4,7272,937
NantesFrance 4,3302,691
NiceFrance 4,2912,667
NeustrelitzGermany 5,4223,369
NurembergGermany 4,9953,104
NurnbergGermany 4,9933,103
NaxosGreece 4,9643,085
NanortalikGreenland 6,2033,854
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,2993,914
NordGreenland 8,0114,978
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,7634,202
NzerekoreGuinea 620385
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,8996,151
New DelhiIndia 9,5795,953
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,4322,754
NaganoJapan 14,0918,756
NagasakiJapan 13,9248,653
NagoJapan 14,2398,848
NagoyaJapan 14,1598,798
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,2458,852
NaraJapan 14,1368,784
NazeJapan 14,2278,841
NemuroJapan 13,7678,555
NiigataJapan 14,0208,712
NikkoJapan 14,1508,793
NobeokaJapan 14,0558,734
NairobiKenya 5,7063,546
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,9379,904
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,2745,763
NidaLithuania 5,9193,678
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,2944,532
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,5734,706
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,7963,602
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,8483,634
NaraMali 928576
NioroMali 782486
NemaMauritania 1,043648
NouakchottMauritania 982610
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,60211,559
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,52810,271
NelsonNew Zealand 16,42410,206
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,65110,347
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,39610,189
NandaimeNicaragua 7,8974,908
N’GuigmiNiger 2,9531,835
NiameyNiger 1,7731,102
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,9304,307
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,3664,577
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,8374,870
NawabshahPakistan 8,7455,434
NokkundiPakistan 8,1755,080
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,2613,891
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 14,3418,912
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,0495,002
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,8987,394
NikolaevRussia 5,9703,710
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,6297,848
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,8137,962
NizneangarskRussia 11,0716,879
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,5346,546
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,2705,139
NovgorodRussia 6,6224,115
NovosibirskRussia 9,5485,933
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,3566,435
No. 6Sudan 5,0903,163
NyalaSudan 4,2112,617
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,6147,838
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,2017,582
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,3897,698
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,1637,558
NarathiwatThailand 12,6467,858
NigdeTurkey 5,7523,574
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,4464,627
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,1653,831
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,6844,775
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,6844,775
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,8544,880
Natchez, MsUsa 8,3015,158
Neosho, MoUsa 8,5195,294
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,6264,117
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,8664,267
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,3364,559
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,3675,200
New London, WiUsa 8,0855,024
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,1725,078
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,1965,093
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,5035,284
New YorkUsa 6,8414,251
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,8154,235
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,8274,242
Newark, NjUsa 6,8474,255
Newberry, MiUsa 7,8864,901
Newberry, ScUsa 7,4274,615
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,7855,459
Newnan, GaUsa 7,6994,784
Newport, TnUsa 7,5344,682
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,4477,113
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,9424,314
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,7895,462
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,8916,768
North Loup, NeUsa 8,9185,542
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,0675,634
Norton, KsUsa 9,0195,605
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,5574,696
NdolaZambia 5,2993,293


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -