Jill2016.com
Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Conakry

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Conakry. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Conakry with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 8,1955,092
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,9314,307
QubaAzerbaijan 6,9934,345
QuixeramobimBrazil 3,2862,042
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,7295,424
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,8094,231
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,3856,454
QuinteroChile 7,7294,803
QingdaoChina 13,0208,091
QiqiharChina 12,4247,720
QuitoEcuador 7,2584,510
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,0669,984
QuettaPakistan 8,5665,323
Quanah, TxUsa 9,0575,628
Quitman, GaUsa 7,5974,721
Quang TriVietnam 12,8808,004


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -