Jill2016.com
Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Conakry

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Conakry. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Conakry with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,58210,304
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,4357,727
WilliamtownAustralia 17,03210,584
Willis Island M.O.Australia 18,08711,239
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8199,208
WoomeraAustralia 16,13110,024
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8169,828
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,7584,200
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,4094,604
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,4236,477
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,6886,642
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,4894,654
Windsor, OnCanada 7,5984,722
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,7395,431
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,2135,725
WillemstadCuraçao 6,0413,754
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,7319,154
WajimaJapan 13,9588,673
WakamatsuJapan 14,1028,763
WakayamaJapan 14,1378,785
WakkanaiJapan 13,4218,340
WajirKenya 5,9993,728
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,7272,937
WindhoekNamibia 4,8953,042
WaihiNew Zealand 16,78010,427
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,59310,311
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,66210,354
WaimateNew Zealand 16,0819,993
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,61910,327
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,40710,196
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,38710,183
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,66510,356
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,56510,294
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,02510,580
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,48610,244
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,64310,342
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,64010,340
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,56410,293
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,46210,230
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,82410,455
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,40310,193
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,53310,274
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,39410,187
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,39110,186
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,40210,192
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,85110,472
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,75610,412
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,87910,489
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,17310,050
WintonNew Zealand 15,9439,907
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,88610,493
WarsawPoland 5,6713,524
WroclawPoland 5,3923,351
WonsanSouth Korea 13,2668,244
Wad MedaniSudan 5,1433,196
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,9823,096
WauSudan 4,5792,846
WaddingtonUk 4,9893,100
Waco, TxUsa 8,8505,499
Wake IslandUsa 16,80510,443
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,0295,611
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,7535,439
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,5304,679
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,3546,434
Walnut, IlUsa 8,1755,080
Warren, OhUsa 7,4194,610
Warren, PaUsa 7,2714,518
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,2535,128
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,0494,380
Washington, IaUsa 8,3395,182
Washington, InUsa 7,9074,914
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,1645,073
Watertown, NyUsa 7,0754,396
Watertown, SdUsa 8,7395,430
Watertown, WiUsa 8,0985,032
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,6874,777
Waverly, OhUsa 7,5634,699
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,4424,624
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,0725,016
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,9814,959
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,8935,526
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,6185,355
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,4044,601
West Chester, PaUsa 6,9844,340
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,2034,476
West Point, GaUsa 7,6994,784
West Point, NyUsa 6,8414,251
White Hall, IlUsa 8,1665,075
Whitestown, InUsa 7,8284,865
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,9455,558
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,8185,480
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,3366,423
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,9914,344
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,0144,358
Williamson, WvUsa 7,4654,639
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,0864,403
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,2185,728
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,9844,340
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,9434,315
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,0544,383
Windsor, IlUsa 8,0805,021
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,4624,637
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,5175,292
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,4786,511
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,5045,284
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,3354,558
Winslow, AzUsa 10,0376,237
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,3444,564
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,1754,459
Wooster, OhUsa 7,4944,657


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -