Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Conakry

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Conakry. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Conakry with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,1831,978
In SalahAlgeria 2,5921,611
InnsbruckAustria 4,8062,987
IbiriteBrazil 4,6812,909
IguatuBrazil 3,3522,083
IlheusBrazil 3,9002,424
ImperatrizBrazil 4,1132,556
IndaialBrazil 5,5843,470
IpameriBrazil 4,8583,019
IraiBrazil 5,9103,672
IreceBrazil 3,8912,418
ItaberabaBrazil 3,8502,392
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,1623,208
ItaitubaBrazil 4,9403,070
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,4272,751
ItaperunaBrazil 4,6082,864
ItapevaBrazil 5,3443,321
ItirucuBrazil 3,8672,403
ItuacuBrazil 4,0112,493
IvinhemaBrazil 5,6453,508
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7026,029
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,6344,744
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,1816,326
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,3884,591
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,9635,569
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,0304,369
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,0596,872
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,9005,531
ImbertDominican Republic 6,2093,858
IzobambaEcuador 7,2694,517
IsmailiaEgypt 5,2813,282
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,2055,098
IoanninaGreece 4,7762,968
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,1534,445
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,7994,225
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,5395,928
IranshahrIran 7,9794,958
IstranaItaly 4,7042,923
IidaJapan 14,1748,808
IizukaJapan 13,9088,642
IrakoJapan 14,2138,832
IriomotejimaJapan 14,0438,727
IrozakiJapan 14,3128,894
IshigakijimaJapan 14,0838,751
IshinomakiJapan 14,0788,748
IwamizawaJapan 13,6398,476
IzuharaJapan 13,7738,559
IrbidJordan 5,6693,523
IfraneMorocco 2,7981,739
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,9149,889
IlorinNigeria 2,0021,244
InchonNorth Korea 13,3478,294
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,7714,829
IslamabadPakistan 9,1195,667
IquitosPeru 6,7764,211
IloiloPhilippines 14,6689,115
IasiRomania 5,6983,541
IcaRussia 12,7027,893
IlirnejRussia 11,4737,129
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,5587,804
IrkutskRussia 10,9756,820
Ivdel’Russia 8,2165,106
IbizaSpain 3,5852,228
IspartaTurkey 5,4063,360
IstanbulTurkey 5,4483,385
IzmirTurkey 5,1723,214
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,6213,493
IzmailUkraine 5,6713,524
Imperial, NeUsa 9,1775,703
Independence, KsUsa 8,6965,404
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,9194,300
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,8494,877
Indianola, IaUsa 8,5075,286
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,4615,258
Inverness, FlUsa 7,3984,597
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,4435,247
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,0404,996
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,0774,398
IsokaZambia 5,5663,458


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -