Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Conakry

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Conakry. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Conakry with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,4565,254
TiranaAlbania 4,8132,991
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,5061,557
TebessaAlgeria 3,6212,250
TimimounAlgeria 2,6241,631
TindoufAlgeria 2,0931,301
TouggourtAlgeria 3,3022,052
TrelewArgentina 7,8504,878
TucumanArgentina 6,8784,274
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,38210,180
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,38210,180
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,36810,793
TibooburraAustralia 16,65310,348
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,64710,966
TshaneBotswana 5,3673,335
TaguatingaBrazil 4,3712,716
TarauacaBrazil 6,6294,119
TauaBrazil 3,4372,136
TefeBrazil 5,8393,628
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,3222,686
TeresinaBrazil 3,6222,251
TiriosBrazil 4,7482,951
TorresBrazil 5,8033,606
TracuateuaBrazil 3,8742,408
Tres LagoasBrazil 5,3583,330
TriunfoBrazil 3,3352,073
TucuruiBrazil 4,2642,650
TuriacuBrazil 3,7372,322
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,6175,354
Terrace, BcCanada 10,6886,642
Teslin, YtCanada 10,6116,594
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,9855,583
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,5465,932
Thompson, MbCanada 8,7705,450
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,1595,070
Timmins, OnCanada 7,5824,712
Tofino, BcCanada 10,7616,687
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,3344,557
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,3534,569
Trenton, OnCanada 7,1974,472
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,2495,126
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,0683,771
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,1225,047
TaiyuanChina 12,3537,676
TaoyuanChina 13,7908,570
TengchongChina 11,7197,282
TønderDenmark 5,4193,368
TylstrupDenmark 5,6693,523
TystofteDenmark 5,5323,437
TamayoDominican Republic 6,2673,894
TahrirEgypt 5,1413,195
TantaEgypt 5,1733,215
TallinEstonia 6,3933,973
TartuEstonia 6,3873,969
TampereFinland 6,5214,053
TurkuFinland 6,3893,970
ToulonFrance 4,1832,599
ToulouseFrance 4,0552,520
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,7129,142
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,0889,376
TchibanGabon 3,0581,900
TbilisiGeorgia 6,7114,171
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,8453,011
TamaleGhana 1,397868
ThessalonikiGreece 4,9783,094
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,7592,957
TimehriGuyana 4,9233,059
TegucigalpaHonduras 7,9974,969
TelaHonduras 8,0084,976
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,9136,160
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,9136,160
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,6839,124
TabrizIran 6,7324,183
TeheranIran 7,1314,431
Tel AvivIsrael 5,5663,459
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,5872,851
TarvisioItaly 4,8483,013
TermoliItaly 4,5612,834
TorinoItaly 4,4422,760
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,4542,768
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,0922,543
TrevicoItaly 4,5022,798
TrevisoItaly 4,7052,924
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,7872,975
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,4422,760
TabouIvory Coast 896557
TadotsuJapan 14,0488,730
TakadaJapan 14,0548,733
TakamatsuJapan 14,0648,739
TakayamaJapan 14,0878,754
TanegashimaJapan 14,1568,797
TatenoJapan 14,2458,852
TateyamaJapan 14,3308,905
TokushimaJapan 14,1168,772
TokyoJapan 14,2618,862
TomakomaiJapan 13,6888,506
TottoriJapan 13,9768,685
ToyamaJapan 14,0358,721
ToyookaJapan 14,0058,703
TsuJapan 14,1728,807
TsurugaJapan 14,0668,741
TsuyamaJapan 13,9988,699
TurgayKazakhstan 8,2725,140
TripoliLebanon 5,7233,556
TobrukLibya 4,5862,850
TripoliLibya 3,7602,336
TelsiaiLithuania 6,0293,746
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,5684,703
TolanaroMadagascar 7,6024,724
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,2304,493
ThyoloMalawi 6,0873,783
TawauMalaysia 14,4268,964
TessalitMali 1,9621,219
TimbuktuMali 1,399869
TombMali 1,397868
TidjikdjaMauritania 1,026638
TacubayaMexico 9,1965,714
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,0195,605
TarialanMongolia 10,9676,815
TosontsengelMongolia 10,7536,682
TsetserlegMongolia 11,0336,856
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,4507,115
TangierMorocco 3,0121,872
TarfayaMorocco 2,0431,270
TazaMorocco 2,9111,809
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,7267,286
TaungooMyanmar 11,7267,287
ThandweMyanmar 11,5257,162
TontoutaNew Caledonia 18,63111,577
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,9699,924
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,81810,451
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,9609,918
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,39810,190
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,63810,339
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,63610,338
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,73910,402
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,0279,959
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,76610,418
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,79710,438
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,69910,377
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,68410,368
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,61910,327
TemukaNew Zealand 16,13010,023
TimaruNew Zealand 16,12510,020
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,34010,154
TahouaNiger 2,1331,326
TillaberyNiger 1,7181,068
TaejonNorth Korea 13,4808,376
TromsoNorway 7,0724,395
TrondheimNorway 6,2863,906
ThumraitOman 7,3314,556
TacnaPeru 6,9344,309
TarapotoPeru 7,1774,460
TrujilloPeru 7,5124,668
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,8919,254
TorunPoland 5,6293,498
TimisoaraRomania 5,2143,240
TambovRussia 6,8564,260
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,3275,175
TaraRussia 8,9975,591
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,1125,662
TermezRussia 8,5665,323
TernejRussia 13,2538,236
TobolskRussia 8,6285,362
TomskRussia 9,6395,990
Tot’MaRussia 7,2674,516
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,0414,997
TuapseRussia 6,3363,937
TuraRussia 10,1566,311
TurukhanskRussia 9,5605,940
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,9233,681
TortosaSpain 3,7432,326
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,3776,448
TokerSudan 5,6093,486
TartousSyria 5,7443,569
TaipeiTaiwan 13,8178,586
TaboraTanzania 5,3983,355
TakThailand 12,0617,495
TrangThailand 12,3817,693
TabligboTogo 1,6971,054
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,1853,222
TunisTunisia 3,8662,402
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,3404,561
TireeUk 5,2513,263
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,1673,211
TernopilUkraine 5,7323,562
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,4213,990
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,6544,757
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,1956,957
Talladega, AlUsa 7,7924,842
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,6244,738
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,4474,627
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,0444,377
Taunton, MaUsa 6,6304,120
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,6805,394
Temple, TxUsa 8,8675,510
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,2525,128
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,9784,958
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,6024,724
Toledo, IaUsa 8,4235,234
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,6594,759
Tooele, UtUsa 10,0406,239
Topeka, KsUsa 8,6525,377
Towanda, PaUsa 7,0584,386
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,4035,843
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,8364,248
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,1226,290
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,6915,401
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,9384,933
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,3275,175
TashkentUzbekistan 8,7185,417
TumeremoVenezuela 5,2643,271


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -