Jill2016.com
Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Conakry

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Conakry. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Conakry with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,47010,856
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,5387,170
ParanaArgentina 6,7784,212
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 6,3833,966
PehuajoArgentina 7,1454,440
PergaminoArgentina 6,9194,299
PigeArgentina 7,2914,531
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,0394,374
PosadasArgentina 6,1373,814
PresidenciaArgentina 6,4744,023
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,5934,719
Punta IndioArgentina 6,7784,212
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2798,873
Port HedlandAustralia 14,7669,176
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,3582,087
ParakouBenin 1,7811,106
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,3162,061
ParacatuBrazil 4,7142,929
ParanaBrazil 4,5092,802
ParanaguaBrazil 5,4303,374
ParanaibaBrazil 5,2453,259
ParintinsBrazil 4,9653,085
ParnaibaBrazil 3,4232,127
Passo FundoBrazil 5,9203,679
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,7782,969
PaulistanaBrazil 3,6282,254
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,4442,140
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,1662,589
PeixeBrazil 4,5462,825
PetrolinaBrazil 3,6452,265
PicosBrazil 3,5992,236
PiraiBrazil 4,8683,025
PirenopolisBrazil 4,8102,989
PompeuBrazil 4,6982,919
Ponta PoraBrazil 5,8093,610
Porto De MozBrazil 4,4572,770
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,6763,527
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,9303,685
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,9613,704
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,4772,782
PosseBrazil 4,4692,777
PlevenBulgaria 5,2703,275
PlovdivBulgaria 5,2023,233
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,8207,966
Peace River, AbCanada 9,9626,191
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,4535,253
Penticton, BcCanada 10,3286,418
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,2234,489
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,2654,515
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,2505,127
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,6946,646
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,9983,727
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,7946,707
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,8135,476
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,2935,775
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3626,439
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8056,714
Princeton, BcCanada 9,1005,655
ParronChile 7,7324,805
Puerto AysenChile 8,4805,270
Puerto MonttChile 8,2965,155
Punta ArenasChile 8,8005,468
PingbianChina 12,7687,934
PeralesColombia 6,8074,230
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,9423,692
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,7874,839
PragueCzech Republic 5,1863,222
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,3223,929
PimentelDominican Republic 6,1523,823
PoloDominican Republic 6,2733,898
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,2013,854
PichilingueEcuador 7,3844,589
PortoviejoEcuador 7,4924,656
PuyoEcuador 7,2274,491
Port-SaidEgypt 5,3023,295
ParisFrance 4,6102,865
PerpignanFrance 4,0222,499
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,3736,446
Port-GentilGabon 2,7271,694
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,4885,275
PotsdamGermany 5,3353,315
PatrasGreece 4,7522,953
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,1145,042
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,1263,807
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,2333,252
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,3863,968
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,6194,735
PecsHungary 5,0553,141
PambanIndia 10,1436,303
PuneIndia 9,4075,846
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,6547,863
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,6158,460
PadovaItaly 4,6702,902
Paganella MountainItaly 4,6942,917
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,1602,585
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,1512,580
PantelleriaItaly 3,9752,470
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,5402,821
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,0522,518
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,5072,801
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,5482,826
PiacenzaItaly 4,5222,810
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,4462,763
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,6082,864
Ponza IslandItaly 4,3552,706
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,5082,801
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,3862,725
PrizziItaly 4,1382,571
PakseLaos 12,7957,951
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,5067,771
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,4525,252
PlaisanceMauritius 8,4755,267
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,96611,164
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,8503,014
PatheinMyanmar 11,6167,218
PutaoMyanmar 11,5397,171
PyiMyanmar 11,6037,210
PoindimieNew Caledonia 18,74611,649
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,78710,431
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,47610,238
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,47610,239
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,42910,209
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,92210,515
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,66910,358
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,6124,730
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,3351,451
PohangNorth Korea 13,6358,473
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,1758,187
PadidanPakistan 8,7165,416
PanjgurPakistan 8,3165,168
ParachinarPakistan 8,8395,492
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,2665,136
PeshawarPakistan 8,9775,578
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,91311,132
PilarParaguay 6,2973,913
PiscoPeru 7,3764,584
PiuraPeru 7,6004,723
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,6174,112
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,3228,900
PoznanPoland 5,4983,417
PrzemyslPoland 5,5893,473
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,4822,164
PortalegrePortugal 3,3612,089
Porto Portugal 3,5452,203
PavelecRussia 6,7764,211
PecoraRussia 8,1505,064
PermRussia 7,9234,923
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,0108,084
PetrozavodskRussia 6,9714,332
PjatigorskRussia 6,6334,122
PoronajskRussia 13,0958,137
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,3483,945
Providenja BayRussia 11,6167,218
PskovRussia 6,4394,001
PodorSenegal 800497
PopradSlovakia 5,3983,355
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,3703,958
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,9873,721
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,7082,305
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,2346,360
Port SudanSudan 5,5623,457
ParamariboSuriname 4,5942,855
PiteňSweden 6,7604,201
PalmyraSyria 5,9463,695
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,1889,438
PhetchabunThailand 12,2807,631
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,1797,568
PhraeThailand 12,1247,534
PhuketThailand 12,2417,606
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,2257,597
Prachin BuriThailand 12,3797,693
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,2837,633
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,2223,245
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,6192,870
PoltavaUkraine 6,2763,900
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 6,5464,067
PradoUruguay 6,6674,143
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,5924,097
Palestine, IlUsa 7,9944,967
Pana, IlUsa 8,0885,026
Paoli, InUsa 7,8214,860
Paris, IlUsa 7,9984,970
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,5845,334
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,0324,991
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,5745,950
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,8225,482
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,7285,424
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,6805,394
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,4036,465
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,9014,910
Peoria, IlUsa 8,1445,061
Perry, OkUsa 8,7925,464
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9194,299
Philo, OhUsa 7,4894,654
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,1906,332
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,0075,597
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,3485,187
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,5045,284
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,6895,399
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3464,565
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,8414,251
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,6024,102
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,2535,128
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,0056,217
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,5045,284
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,0885,026
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,0715,016
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,6176,597
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,5595,318
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,9234,302
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,6176,597
Portage, WiUsa 8,1035,036
Portland, MaineUsa 6,6244,116
Portland, OregonUsa 10,6826,638
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,2725,140
Prescott, ArUsa 8,4405,245
Priest River, IdUsa 10,1826,327
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,9444,315
Princeton, InUsa 7,9894,965
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,6534,134
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,4275,858
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,9503,697
PetaukeZambia 5,6153,489


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -