Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Conakry

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Conakry. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Conakry with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,9421,828
DjelfaAlgeria 3,2782,037
DavisAntarctica 11,0616,874
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,36710,170
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,13110,024
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,4397,730
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,90010,502
DhakaBangladesh 10,9916,830
D’UccleBelgium 4,8713,027
DiamantinaBrazil 4,5162,806
DiamantinoBrazil 5,4233,370
DouradosBrazil 5,7153,552
DoualaCameroon 2,6501,647
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,0523,761
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,9335,551
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,1416,302
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,5686,567
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,9803,716
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,7474,814
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,9574,323
Dryden, OnCanada 8,4185,231
DuianChina 11,2626,999
DubrovnikCroatia 4,7982,982
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,2003,852
DajabonDominican Republic 6,3213,928
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,3003,915
DabaaEgypt 4,9513,076
DakhlaEgypt 4,8242,998
DijonFrance 4,5482,826
DresdenGermany 5,2543,265
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,4794,647
DebrecenHungary 5,3563,328
DalatangiIceland 6,1943,849
DaltonganjIndia 10,3436,427
DarbhangaIndia 10,4736,508
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,3007,022
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,3097,027
DumkaIndia 10,6536,620
DwarkaIndia 8,8605,506
DezfulIran 6,8194,237
DublinIreland 4,9223,059
DecimomannuItaly 3,9982,485
DobbiacoItaly 4,8002,983
DimbokroIvory Coast 1,034642
Deir-AllaJordan 5,6383,503
DagorettiKenya 5,7073,546
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,2283,870
DedzaMalawi 5,9103,673
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,4287,102
DashbalbarMongolia 11,7337,291
DaweiMyanmar 12,0517,488
De BiltNetherlands 5,0263,123
De KooyNetherlands 5,0973,167
Den HelderNetherlands 5,1003,169
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,47410,237
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,20510,070
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,98710,556
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,9599,917
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,9569,915
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,8353,626
DalbandinPakistan 8,3355,179
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,9365,553
DirPakistan 8,9875,585
DroshPakistan 8,9775,579
Daguaan CityPhilippines 14,2018,825
DohaQatar 7,0684,392
DorohoiRomania 5,6723,525
Dikson IslandRussia 9,1145,664
DudinkaRussia 9,3915,836
DzardzanRussia 10,7056,652
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,9324,308
DakarSenegal 713443
DaruSierra Leone 351218
DurbanSouth Africa 6,4814,028
DamazinSudan 5,2453,259
DongolaSudan 4,8553,017
DamascusSyria 5,7533,575
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,7543,576
Deir EzzorSyria 6,1313,810
DusanbeTajikistan 8,6845,396
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,1293,809
DjerbaTunisia 3,6532,270
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,2093,858
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,3293,312
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,0263,123
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,2513,884
DonetskUkraine 6,4123,984
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,4474,627
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,6134,731
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,2044,477
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,8045,471
Danville, IlUsa 7,9984,970
Darlington, ScUsa 7,2374,497
Davenport, WaUsa 10,2876,392
David City, NeUsa 8,7685,449
Dayton, OhUsa 7,6674,764
Dayton, WaUsa 10,3186,411
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,7884,839
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,5376,548
Decatur, IlUsa 8,0835,023
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,2295,735
Delaware, OhUsa 7,5744,706
Delphine, InUsa 7,9204,922
Denton, MdUsa 6,9644,327
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,4355,863
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,4775,268
Deseret, UtUsa 10,1376,299
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,6445,371
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,6284,740
Dickson, TnUsa 7,9284,927
Dillon, MtUsa 9,9836,204
Dixon, IlUsa 8,1755,080
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,0395,617
Dover, DeUsa 6,9644,327
Dover, TnUsa 7,9834,961
Dublin, TxUsa 8,9205,543
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,2345,117
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,3655,198
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,0775,019
Durham, NhUsa 6,6564,136
DakhlaWestern Sahara 1,590988


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -