Jill2016.com
Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Conakry

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Conakry. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Conakry with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,7535,440
KandaharAfghanistan 8,4605,257
KhostAfghanistan 8,8315,488
KunduzAfghanistan 8,7125,413
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,8785,517
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8149,205
KlagenfurtAustria 4,8973,043
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,8064,229
KandiBenin 1,8181,130
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,3406,425
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,6754,769
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,6774,771
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,2956,397
Kenora, OnCanada 8,5345,303
Kingston, OnCanada 7,1274,429
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,3216,414
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,4985,902
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,0954,409
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,9704,331
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,3125,786
KashiChina 9,2995,779
KunmingChina 12,1217,532
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,5732,220
KhargaEgypt 4,9763,092
KosseirEgypt 5,3563,328
KajaaniFinland 6,8824,276
KuopioFinland 6,7784,212
KuusamoFinland 7,0594,387
KarlsruheGermany 4,8393,007
KasselGermany 5,0943,166
KonstanzGermany 4,7482,951
KumasiGhana 1,360845
KalamataGreece 4,7032,923
KerkiraGreece 4,7082,926
Kythira IslandGreece 4,7362,943
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,9634,327
Kap TobinGreenland 6,7914,220
KankanGuinea 481299
KindiaGuinea 9861
KissidougouGuinea 388241
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,7259,150
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,3138,273
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,3148,273
KeszthelyHungary 5,0583,143
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,0393,753
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,8056,715
KotaIndia 9,5045,906
KozhikodeIndia 9,7366,050
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,3279,525
KermanIran 7,6144,732
KermanshahIran 6,7354,185
Khoram AbadIran 6,8244,240
KilkennyIreland 4,8192,995
KingstonJamaica 6,8574,261
KagoshimaJapan 14,0628,738
KanazawaJapan 14,0158,709
KaruizawaJapan 14,1388,785
KatsuuraJapan 14,3388,910
KawaguchikoJapan 14,2268,840
KitamiesashiJapan 13,5028,390
KobeJapan 14,1008,762
KochiJapan 14,0958,759
KofuJapan 14,2008,824
KumagayaJapan 14,1998,823
KumamotoJapan 13,9748,684
KumejimaJapan 14,1668,803
KureJapan 13,9798,686
KushiroJapan 13,7608,551
KutchanJapan 13,6288,469
KyotoJapan 14,1038,764
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,6435,992
KitaleKenya 5,4613,393
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,7404,188
KufraLibya 4,2342,631
KaunasLithuania 6,0173,739
KlaipedaLithuania 5,9573,702
KybartaiLithuania 5,9483,696
KarongaMalawi 5,6863,534
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,7027,893
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,1788,811
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,6977,890
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,8097,960
KuantanMalaysia 12,8627,993
KuchingMalaysia 13,6898,507
KayesMali 591367
KeniebaMali 448279
KidalMali 1,8901,175
KitaMali 597371
KoutiaMali 943586
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,97511,170
KisinevMoldova 5,7763,589
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,1107,525
KhatgalMongolia 10,8066,715
KhovdMongolia 10,3216,414
KhujirtMongolia 11,1486,928
KhutagMongolia 11,0216,849
KenitraMorocco 2,8421,766
KalewaMyanmar 11,3777,070
KathaMyanmar 11,5457,174
KawthaungMyanmar 12,2067,585
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,4167,094
KengtungMyanmar 11,9627,434
KhamtiMyanmar 11,4237,098
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,2773,279
KathmanduNepal 10,3846,453
KoumacNew Caledonia 18,77211,665
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,29310,125
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,65210,348
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,40810,196
KarioiNew Zealand 16,56910,296
KawerauNew Zealand 16,67910,364
KopuaNew Zealand 16,48610,244
KanoNigeria 2,4341,513
KangnungNorth Korea 13,4688,369
KarasjokNorway 7,2184,485
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0263,745
KristiansandNorway 5,7083,547
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,1943,849
KhasabOman 7,5384,684
KarachiPakistan 8,6215,357
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,6355,366
KhanpurPakistan 8,9475,560
KhuzdarPakistan 8,5605,319
KororPalau 16,0139,951
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,3973,353
KlodzkoPoland 5,3233,308
KoszalinPoland 5,6213,493
KrakowPoland 5,4523,388
KalakanRussia 11,4807,134
KaliningradRussia 5,8533,637
KamenskoeRussia 12,0027,458
KandalaksaRussia 7,2524,507
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,7244,800
KazanRussia 7,4494,629
KemRussia 7,1864,466
KerchRussia 6,1973,851
KhabarovskRussia 12,8667,995
KirenskRussia 10,8756,758
KirovRussia 7,5734,706
KljuciRussia 12,6717,874
KolpasevRussia 9,4835,893
KorfRussia 12,2417,606
KostromaRussia 7,0554,384
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,3166,410
KotlasRussia 7,5194,673
KrasnodarRussia 6,3793,964
KrasnojarskRussia 8,0444,999
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,9884,964
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,1286,293
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,6315,363
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,4524,631
KurganRussia 8,4425,246
KurskRussia 6,4894,033
KyraRussia 11,5897,201
KigaliRwanda 5,0123,114
KoldaSenegal 397247
KabalaSierra Leone 227141
KosiceSlovakia 5,4263,372
KimberleySouth Africa 5,9323,686
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,2538,235
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,3036,402
KadugliSudan 4,7402,945
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,9913,102
KassalaSudan 5,4583,391
KhartoumSudan 5,0453,135
KostiSudan 5,0553,141
KalmarSweden 5,8413,630
KaresuandoSweden 7,0524,382
KarlstadSweden 5,9873,721
KristianstadSweden 5,7043,544
KamishliSyria 6,2713,897
KanchanaburiThailand 12,1907,575
Khlong YaiThailand 12,6077,834
Khon KaenThailand 12,4467,734
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,3487,673
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,4247,720
KairouanTunisia 3,7652,340
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,9253,682
KarsTurkey 6,5284,057
KastamonuTurkey 5,8223,618
KayseriTurkey 5,8473,633
KonyaTurkey 5,5783,466
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,8784,895
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,1255,049
KinlossUk 5,4153,365
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,3953,974
KievUkraine 6,0753,775
KirillovkaUkraine 6,2803,903
KirovogradUkraine 6,0683,771
KlepininoUkraine 6,0523,761
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,1733,836
Kovel’Ukraine 5,7933,600
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,1073,795
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,8144,855
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,9896,208
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,5765,329
Keene, NhUsa 6,7354,185
Kenton, OhUsa 7,6694,766
Kenton, OkUsa 9,3155,788
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,3654,577
Kimball, NeUsa 9,3435,806
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,7337,291
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,8825,519
Kinston, NcUsa 7,0734,395
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,7486,679
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,6214,736
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,6567,243
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,1546,931
KabompoZambia 4,9043,048
KabweZambia 5,3543,327
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,3543,327
KafirondaZambia 5,2273,248
KaomaZambia 5,0273,124
KasamaZambia 5,4183,367
KasempaZambia 5,0573,142
KawambwaZambia 5,1933,227
KaroiZimbabwe 5,5873,472


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -