Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Conakry

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Conakry. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Conakry with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,7525,439
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,8695,511
JuninArgentina 6,9874,342
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,3733,339
JacobinaBrazil 3,7602,337
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,1161,936
Joao PessoaBrazil 2,9961,862
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,6882,913
Juiz De ForaBrazil 4,7612,958
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,6916,022
JiuquanChina 11,1536,931
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,7164,795
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,2093,858
JimaniDominican Republic 6,3353,937
JoensuuFinland 6,8374,248
JokioinenFinland 6,4604,014
JyvskylFinland 6,6664,142
JakobshavnGreenland 7,1544,446
JulianehbGreenland 6,2813,903
JagdalpurIndia 10,2466,367
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,4528,359
JerusalemIsrael 5,5913,474
JuigalpaNicaragua 7,8194,859
JosNigeria 2,4681,533
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,8324,246
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,8394,250
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,7355,428
JhelumPakistan 9,1845,707
JiwaniPakistan 8,0985,032
JuliacaPeru 6,8204,238
JakutskRussia 11,4497,115
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,8774,273
JenisejskRussia 10,0016,215
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,7088,518
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,3078,269
JamestownSaint Helena 2,9641,842
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,7843,594
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,1193,802
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,0183,739
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,1171,937
JubaSudan 5,0123,114
JokkmokkSweden 6,8244,240
JönköpingSweden 5,8623,643
Jonkoping ASweden 5,8563,639
JendoubaTunisia 3,7502,330
JerbaTunisia 3,6732,282
JerseyUk 4,5352,818
JaltaUkraine 5,9943,724
Jackson, MsUsa 8,1745,079
Jackson, TnUsa 8,0565,006
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,3754,583
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,1695,076
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,2354,496
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,8046,713


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -