Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Conakry

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Conakry. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Conakry with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,8931,798
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,3812,101
EsquelArgentina 8,2375,119
EzeizaArgentina 6,8304,244
East SaleAustralia 16,30310,131
Esperance (po)Australia 14,7439,162
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7449,162
EssendonAustralia 16,21610,077
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 4,8653,023
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 6,0923,786
EspinosaBrazil 4,2192,622
Earlton, OnCanada 7,4314,618
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,8086,095
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,7916,084
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,7976,088
Edson, AbCanada 9,9856,205
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,7976,709
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,9325,551
Estevan, SkCanada 9,1575,690
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,8236,725
Eureka, NtCanada 8,6225,358
ErlianChina 11,9547,428
El CaranoColombia 6,9484,318
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,6793,529
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,3013,915
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,0373,752
El ArishEgypt 5,4423,381
El TorEgypt 5,3453,321
ErfurtGermany 5,1243,184
EssenGermany 5,0163,117
EsfahanIran 7,1304,431
EilatIsrael 5,5033,419
EsashiJapan 13,7008,513
EldoretKenya 5,5023,419
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,9766,821
EssaouiraMorocco 2,4731,537
EeldeNetherlands 5,1713,213
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,55910,290
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,21010,073
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,0044,974
EnuguNigeria 2,3551,464
EncarnacionParaguay 6,1283,808
EvoraPortugal 3,2752,035
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,7527,924
EkimcanRussia 12,3637,682
Elat’MaRussia 6,9784,336
ElistaRussia 6,7954,222
ErbogacenRussia 10,6646,627
EssejRussia 10,0336,235
Ed DueimSudan 5,0193,119
El FasherSudan 4,2622,649
El GeneinaSudan 3,9502,455
El ObeidSudan 4,7912,977
El ShowakSudan 5,3923,351
En NahudSudan 4,5962,856
EdirneTurkey 5,3023,295
ErzincanTurkey 6,2103,859
ErzurumTurkey 6,3533,948
EskisehirTurkey 5,5023,419
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,3894,592
EntebbeUganda 5,2063,235
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,2403,256
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,1683,212
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,6684,765
Eastman, GaUsa 7,5074,665
Eastport, MeUsa 6,4203,989
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,3175,790
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,7785,455
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,7096,033
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,2904,530
Elko, NvUsa 10,3196,412
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,8575,504
Elmira, NyUsa 7,1044,414
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,2846,391
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,8544,259
Erie, PaUsa 7,3694,579
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,6855,397
Eugene, OrUsa 10,7856,702
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,4985,281
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,9896,829
Eureka, SdUsa 8,9665,572
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,9136,160
Evansville, InUsa 7,9494,939


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -