Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Conakry

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Conakry. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Conakry with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,4751,538
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,4592,150
AlgiersAlgeria 3,4642,152
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,7202,312
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,8044,228
AzulArgentina 7,0534,383
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,0209,955
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3538,919
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,22310,081
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,10310,007
AmberleyAustralia 17,54810,905
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,8154,235
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,9634,327
AimoresBrazil 4,4132,742
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,6732,283
AltamiraBrazil 4,5042,799
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,2113,238
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 4,9293,063
ApodiBrazil 3,1691,969
AracajuBrazil 3,4502,144
AracuaiBrazil 4,2932,667
AragarcasBrazil 5,1083,174
AraxaBrazil 4,8793,032
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,2792,038
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,5326,545
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,4836,514
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2386,362
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,7163,552
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,4005,220
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,1475,063
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,3325,178
AbecheChad 3,7802,349
AntofagastaChile 7,1844,464
AricaChile 6,9534,321
AltaiChina 10,0816,264
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,1454,440
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,0934,408
AraucaColombia 6,2843,905
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,2303,872
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,0843,781
AzuaDominican Republic 6,2243,868
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,0913,164
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,2793,281
AswanEgypt 5,1693,212
AsyutEgypt 5,0623,146
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,2835,147
AsmaraEritrea 5,7273,559
AssabEritrea 6,1433,817
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,7473,571
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,2112,617
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,0398,724
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,7616,687
AccraGhana 1,546961
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,2093,237
AthensGreece 4,8843,035
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,8713,027
AasiaatGreenland 7,1604,449
AmmassalikGreenland 6,4994,039
AputiteqGreenland 6,6194,113
AkureyriIceland 6,2493,883
AgraIndia 9,6856,018
AhmedabadIndia 9,2135,725
AkolaIndia 9,7006,028
AllahabadIndia 10,0826,265
AmritsarIndia 9,3095,785
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,7479,785
AbadanIran 6,7804,213
ArakIran 6,9714,332
AlbengaItaly 4,3692,715
AlgheroItaly 4,0732,531
AmendolaItaly 4,5692,839
AnconaItaly 4,6052,861
ArezzoItaly 4,5022,798
AbidjanIvory Coast 1,170727
AdiakeIvory Coast 1,232766
AbashiriJapan 13,6538,484
AburatsuJapan 14,1188,773
AikawaJapan 13,9698,681
AjiroJapan 14,2858,877
AkitaJapan 13,9028,639
AkuneJapan 14,0018,700
AomoriJapan 13,8278,592
AsahikawaJapan 13,6098,457
AsosanJapan 13,9928,695
AmmanJordan 5,6643,520
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,3255,795
AinaziLatvia 6,2663,894
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,2814,525
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,5444,688
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,4034,600
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,3654,577
AtarMauritania 1,219758
AgalegaMauritius 8,0775,019
AcapulcoMexico 9,2955,776
AayanbulagMongolia 10,8276,728
AltaiMongolia 10,7156,658
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,1806,948
AgadirMorocco 2,3531,462
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,0273,124
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,0379,965
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,42910,209
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,71310,386
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,84210,466
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,16210,043
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,22210,081
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,84910,470
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,86410,480
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,86610,481
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,86610,481
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,86610,481
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,86610,481
AltagraciaNicaragua 7,8484,877
AgadezNiger 2,4761,539
AsuncionParaguay 6,1413,816
ArequipaPeru 6,9954,347
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 14,2068,828
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,1128,148
AradRomania 5,2463,260
AjanRussia 12,2297,599
AldanRussia 11,5887,201
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,2284,491
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,1645,695
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,8978,015
AnadyrRussia 11,6957,267
ArkhangelskRussia 7,3944,595
ArmavirRussia 6,5224,053
AstrakhanRussia 7,0754,396
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,59110,931
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,7922,356
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,4712,157
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,4602,150
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,2382,012
Abu HamedSudan 5,1553,203
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,2143,240
AqiqSudan 5,6563,514
ArbaatSudan 5,5383,442
AromaSudan 5,4313,375
AtbaraSudan 5,2073,236
Abu KamalSyria 6,1753,837
AleppoSyria 5,9003,666
AranyaprathetThailand 12,5087,773
AtakpameTogo 1,6351,016
AdanaTurkey 5,7663,583
AfyonTurkey 5,4513,387
AnkaraTurkey 5,6893,535
AntalyaTurkey 5,3833,345
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,7584,821
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,3853,347
AberporthUk 4,8042,986
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,8433,009
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,9853,719
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,0703,772
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,3784,585
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,3594,573
ArtigasUruguay 6,3813,965
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,0725,016
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,8475,498
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,7156,658
Abilene, TxUsa 9,0735,638
Ada, MnUsa 8,7315,426
Adrian, MiUsa 7,6804,773
Aiken, ScUsa 7,4274,615
Akron, OhUsa 7,4544,632
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,5595,940
Albany, GaUsa 7,6014,723
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,8704,269
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,4535,253
Albion, NeUsa 8,8365,491
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,6696,009
Aledo, IlUsa 8,2555,130
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,8235,483
Algona, IaUsa 8,5045,284
Alice, TxUsa 8,9635,570
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,9514,319
Alliance, NeUsa 9,2305,736
Alma, MiUsa 7,7734,830
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,6864,776
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,4765,889
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,2245,732
Amherst, MaUsa 6,7864,217
Amite, LaUsa 8,2185,107
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,2827,011
Anderson, InUsa 7,8284,865
Anderson, ScUsa 7,5264,677
Angelica, NyUsa 7,1904,468
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,6804,773
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,8306,730
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,6934,781
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,3924,593
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,4894,654
Ashland, WiUsa 8,2765,143
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,7536,682
Atchison, KsUsa 8,6065,348
Athens, GaUsa 7,5484,690
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,6474,752
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,8524,258
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,0468,107
Auburn, NeUsa 8,6805,394
Augusta, GaUsa 7,4194,610
Augusta, MtUsa 9,8586,126
Aurora, IlUsa 8,0104,977
Austin, TxUsa 8,9095,536
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,3065,162
AndizanUzbekistan 8,9755,577
AcariguaVenezuela 6,0913,785
AdenYemen 6,3933,973


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -