Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Conakry

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Conakry. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Conakry with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,8505,500
FarahAfghanistan 8,1115,040
FormosaArgentina 6,2483,883
ForrestAustralia 15,4119,576
FrancistownBotswana 5,6463,508
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,5621,592
FloraniaBrazil 3,1061,930
FlorestaBrazil 3,4232,127
FlorianoBrazil 3,7292,317
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,5883,472
FormosaBrazil 4,6452,887
FortalezaBrazil 3,1401,951
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,9073,671
FrancaBrazil 4,9893,100
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,0285,610
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,5275,920
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,5805,953
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1596,313
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,8266,106
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9756,198
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,5465,932
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,1556,311
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,8156,099
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,4374,000
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,4243,992
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,3884,591
FayaChad 3,6562,272
FamagustaCyprus 5,5833,469
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,4533,389
FarafraEgypt 4,7732,966
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,2582,024
FichtelbergGermany 5,1573,204
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,9533,078
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,8883,038
FrederikshbGreenland 6,5174,050
FalconaraItaly 4,5962,856
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,4982,795
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,5532,830
FonniItaly 4,0792,535
FrontoneItaly 4,5542,830
FrosinoneItaly 4,4332,755
FukauraJapan 13,8078,580
FukueJapan 13,8578,611
FukuiJapan 14,0408,724
FukuokaJapan 13,8928,633
FukushimaJapan 14,1038,764
FukuyamaJapan 14,0048,702
FushikiJapan 14,0208,712
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,1365,677
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,4684,641
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,6024,724
FunchalMadeira 2,5871,608
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,1813,219
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,8491,771
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0383,752
FaroPortugal 3,1051,929
FerganaRussia 8,9305,549
FreetownSierra Leone 11572
FalunSweden 6,1673,832
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,9043,048
FeodosijaUkraine 6,1063,795
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,9186,785
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,7795,455
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,3395,182
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,5035,284
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,7165,416
Farmington, MeUsa 6,6464,130
Farmington, MnUsa 8,4245,235
Farmington, MoUsa 8,1655,074
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,9055,534
Fayette, IaUsa 8,3415,183
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,5235,296
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,1634,451
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,4024,600
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,3544,570
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,0816,265
Findlay, OhUsa 7,6404,748
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,1156,285
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,6724,767
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,0575,007
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,4405,866
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,5045,284
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,3385,802
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,3664,577
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,6035,346
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,5595,319
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,7694,828
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,8215,481
Framingham, MaUsa 6,6704,145
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,7274,802
Franklin, LaUsa 8,3645,198
Franklin, PaUsa 7,3364,559
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,0314,369
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,7716,693
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,8125,476


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -