Jill2016.com
Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Conakry

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Conakry. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Conakry with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,9482,453
LuandaAngola 3,6102,243
LuenaAngola 4,4012,735
La PlataArgentina 6,7944,222
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,6704,145
La RiojaArgentina 7,1534,445
LaboulayeArgentina 7,1474,441
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,7285,424
Las LomitasArgentina 6,3593,951
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,9939,938
LavertonAustralia 16,19710,065
LearmonthAustralia 14,2788,873
LongreachAustralia 17,20610,692
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 17,20610,692
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,45710,848
Low HeadAustralia 16,0199,955
LinzAustria 5,0233,121
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7193,554
LerwickUk 5,7183,553
La PazBolivia 6,6654,142
LavrasBrazil 4,8453,011
LencoisBrazil 3,9322,444
LinharesBrazil 4,3332,692
LondrinaBrazil 5,4873,410
LomBulgaria 5,2063,235
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,2405,742
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,8214,860
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,4065,845
Langara, BcCanada 10,9566,808
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,0995,033
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,8476,119
London, OnCanada 7,4634,638
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,9034,911
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,9645,570
Lytton, BcCanada 10,4346,484
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,0501,274
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,5574,696
LanzhouChina 11,7517,302
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,8766,759
Las GaviotasColombia 6,3413,941
LimonCosta Rica 7,5904,716
LarnacaCyprus 5,5473,447
LimassolCyprus 5,4903,411
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1203,181
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5352,818
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,5043,420
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,0343,750
La VegaDominican Republic 6,1943,849
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,1053,794
LuperonDominican Republic 6,2433,880
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,3514,568
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,4214,612
LuxorEgypt 5,1933,227
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,2605,133
Laucala BayFiji 18,40211,435
LappeenrantaFinland 6,6634,141
Le MansFrance 4,4592,771
LilleFrance 4,8102,989
LyonFrance 4,3932,730
LambarnGabon 2,8771,788
LastourvilleGabon 3,1361,949
LibrevilleGabon 2,7431,704
LeipzigGermany 5,2203,244
LindenbergGermany 5,3633,333
LamiaGreece 4,8423,009
LarissaGreece 4,8853,036
LemnosGreece 5,0923,164
LimnosGreece 5,1063,173
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,2333,252
LabeGuinea 242150
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,8899,252
La CeibaHonduras 7,9424,935
La MesaHonduras 8,0585,008
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,5205,916
LudhianaIndia 9,4215,854
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,9202,436
LatinaItaly 4,4032,736
LatronicoItaly 4,4802,784
LecceItaly 4,6292,877
LodwarKenya 5,4853,409
Luang PrabangLaos 12,2617,619
LiepajaLatvia 6,0143,737
LaukuvaLithuania 5,9983,727
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,8172,993
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,8883,037
LabuanMalaysia 14,1148,770
LuqaMalta 4,0742,532
Le LamentinMartinique 5,1733,215
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,2316,358
LashioMyanmar 11,7247,285
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,22410,082
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,11010,011
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,37510,176
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,16410,045
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,45110,223
LincolnNew Zealand 16,18010,054
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,39710,189
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,39710,189
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,39710,189
LagosNigeria 1,8951,178
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,9843,718
LillehammerNorway 6,0603,766
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,2605,754
La VictoriaParaguay 5,9883,721
LimaPeru 7,4154,608
LegaspiPhilippines 14,6719,117
LisbonPortugal 3,2722,033
LeninbadRussia 8,7605,444
LevsiRussia 8,4925,277
LungiSierra Leone 11572
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,8573,018
LanzaroteSpain 2,1561,340
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,8192,373
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,5942,855
LuganoSwitzerland 4,5852,849
LatakiaSyria 5,7553,576
LampangThailand 12,0537,490
LoeiThailand 12,3057,647
Lop BuriThailand 12,2797,630
LomeTogo 1,6801,044
LeemingUk 5,0883,162
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7193,554
London, EnglandUk 4,8142,992
London-GatwickUk 4,7892,976
LynehamUk 4,7822,972
L’VovUkraine 5,6553,514
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,9073,670
LozovajaUkraine 6,3543,949
LubnyUkraine 6,2013,853
LuckUkraine 5,8023,606
LuganskUkraine 6,5354,061
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,2835,147
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,2555,130
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,3625,196
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,4815,270
Lake City, FlUsa 7,4984,659
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,9254,303
Laketown, UtUsa 9,8996,151
Lamar, MoUsa 8,5155,291
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,9475,560
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,2365,118
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,6996,027
Langdon, NdUsa 8,7985,467
Laramie, WyUsa 9,4785,890
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,1125,662
Larned, KsUsa 8,9525,563
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,3015,780
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,4016,463
Laurel, MdUsa 7,0494,380
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,5985,343
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,6564,136
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,6675,386
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,4275,237
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,5125,289
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,5045,284
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,8374,870
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,4444,626
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,8904,903
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,3274,553
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,2456,367
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,6124,108
Lexington, MoUsa 8,5125,289
Lexington, VaUsa 7,2394,499
Libby, MtUsa 10,0796,263
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,7385,430
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,1344,433
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,8125,476
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,3675,199
Llano, TxUsa 9,0255,608
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,2605,754
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,7306,668
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,7316,668
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,7486,679
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,6846,017
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,0874,404
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,7924,842
Louisville, MsUsa 8,0725,016
Loup City, NeUsa 8,9215,544
Lowville, NyUsa 7,0304,368
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,2555,751
Luling, TxUsa 8,9105,537
Lusk, WyUsa 9,3555,813
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,2124,481
LivingstoneZambia 5,2933,289
LundaziZambia 5,7143,551
LusakaZambia 5,4043,358
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,3973,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -