Jill2016.com
Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Conakry

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Conakry. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Conakry with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 8,0825,022
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,8783,032
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,8484,256
Ze DocaBrazil 3,8322,381
ZhengzhouChina 12,6037,831
ZhijiangChina 12,6567,865
ZagrebCroatia 4,9163,055
ZugspitzeGermany 4,8032,985
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,6592,895
ZahedanIran 7,9924,966
ZanjanIran 6,8954,285
ZacatecasMexico 9,4915,898
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,9427,421
ZinderNiger 2,5041,556
ZhobPakistan 8,8035,471
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,7759,181
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,7769,182
ZamoscPoland 5,6773,528
Zielona GoraPoland 5,3993,355
ZigalovoRussia 10,8896,766
ZiganskRussia 10,8506,742
ZyryankaRussia 11,5457,174
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,7772,347
ZurichSwitzerland 4,6942,917
ZanzibarTanzania 6,1113,797
ZonguldakTurkey 5,6753,527
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,2143,862
ZitomirUkraine 5,9563,701
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,1083,796
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,1523,823
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,1816,327
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,4235,234
ZambeziZambia 4,7992,982


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -