Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Conakry

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Conakry. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Conakry with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,7725,451
UaupesBrazil 6,0083,733
UbatubaBrazil 5,0173,118
UberabaBrazil 4,9733,090
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,3645,819
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,1596,313
UpernavikGreenland 7,5674,702
UummannaqGreenland 7,3004,536
UdineItaly 4,7932,979
Ustica IslandItaly 4,1962,608
UenoJapan 14,1488,792
UnzendakeJapan 13,9518,669
UrakawaJapan 13,7818,563
UshibukaJapan 13,9778,685
UtsunomiyaJapan 14,1868,816
UwajimaJapan 14,0608,737
UkmergeLithuania 6,0893,784
UtenaLithuania 6,1473,820
UlaangomMongolia 10,2966,398
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,3687,064
UlgiiMongolia 10,1766,324
UliastaiMongolia 10,7026,650
UmnugoviMongolia 10,2986,399
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,6447,236
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,6128,459
UfaRussia 7,8264,863
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,1095,661
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,1946,956
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,4187,717
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,1836,949
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,9414,935
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,6907,886
Ust-MajaRussia 11,7437,297
Ust-OlojRussia 11,5327,166
Umm BeninSudan 5,1943,228
UmeňSweden 6,5974,100
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,6997,891
Udon ThaniThailand 12,4177,716
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,1347,540
UrfaTurkey 6,0643,768
UsakTurkey 5,3583,330
Uman’Ukraine 5,9583,702
UzgorodUkraine 5,4773,403
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,2944,533
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,5864,714
Urbana, IlUsa 7,9984,970
Urbana, OhUsa 7,6394,747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -