Jill2016.com
Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Conakry

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Conakry. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Conakry with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,1841,979
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,2951,426
OranArgentina 6,6064,105
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3888,941
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,20610,070
OstendeBelgium 4,8733,028
ObidosBrazil 4,8132,991
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 1,357843
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,0834,401
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,0824,401
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,2505,126
OdenseDenmark 5,5143,427
OtavaloEcuador 7,2264,490
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,99711,184
OuluFinland 6,8524,258
OroomiehIran 6,6164,111
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,1612,585
OdienneIvory Coast 664412
ObihiroJapan 13,7248,528
OfunatoJapan 14,0368,722
OitaJapan 14,0008,700
OkayamaJapan 14,0268,716
OkinoerabuJapan 14,2368,847
OmaezakiJapan 14,2778,872
OmuJapan 13,5508,420
OnahamaJapan 14,1998,824
OsakaJapan 14,1198,774
OshimaJapan 14,3268,902
OtaruJapan 13,6118,458
OwaseJapan 14,2128,831
OuarzazateMorocco 2,4751,538
OujoaMorocco 3,0451,892
OuanahamNew Caledonia 18,76511,661
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,49510,250
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,11410,014
OphirNew Zealand 16,0509,974
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,66210,354
OtautauNew Zealand 15,9429,907
OcotalNicaragua 7,9214,923
OrlandNorway 6,2933,911
OsloNorway 5,9573,701
OhotskRussia 12,0757,504
OkhotskRussia 12,0757,504
OlekminskRussia 11,2526,992
OlenekRussia 10,3786,449
OmskRussia 8,9475,560
OnegaRussia 7,2614,512
OrenburgRussia 7,7124,793
OymyakonRussia 11,6787,257
OviedoSpain 3,8312,381
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,3693,958
Orkney IslandsUk 5,5653,458
OdessaUkraine 5,8593,641
OvrucUkraine 6,0283,746
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,6444,750
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,8365,491
Oakland, MdUsa 7,2194,486
Oakley, IdUsa 10,1416,301
Oconto, WiUsa 8,0204,984
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,0234,364
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,8515,500
Olathe, KsUsa 8,5985,343
Olivia, MnUsa 8,5845,334
Olympia, WaUsa 10,6516,618
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,6655,385
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,6755,390
Oolitic, InUsa 7,9074,914
Orlando, FlUsa 7,3294,554
Orono, MeUsa 6,5714,083
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,0675,013
Oswego, NyUsa 7,1024,413
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,0885,026
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,5985,343
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,9154,918
Owosso, MiUsa 7,7074,789
Ozark, ArUsa 8,5275,299


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -