Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Conakry

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Conakry. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Conakry with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,7625,445
GhazniAfghanistan 8,6875,398
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,1061,930
General PicoArgentina 7,2724,519
GualeguaychuArgentina 6,7144,172
GeorgetownAscension Island 1,9461,209
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,49110,248
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2348,845
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,6439,721
GrazAustria 4,9823,096
GancaAzerbaijan 6,8004,226
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,9144,296
GomelBelarus 6,2193,865
GrodnoBelarus 5,9323,686
GaranhunsBrazil 3,2612,027
GoianiaBrazil 4,8853,036
GoiasBrazil 4,9183,056
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,4302,753
GrajauBrazil 4,0192,498
GuairaBrazil 5,7843,595
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,2071,993
GuaratingaBrazil 4,0852,538
GarouaCameroon 2,9611,840
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,7923,599
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,5755,329
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,6336,608
Golden, BcCanada 10,0886,269
Goose, NfCanada 6,4003,977
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,6214,736
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,0836,266
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,2703,896
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,1683,833
GanzhouChina 13,2068,207
GuangzhouChina 13,2068,206
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,1713,835
GuayaquilEcuador 7,4534,631
GonderEthiopia 5,5733,463
GourdonFrance 4,1692,591
GrenobleFrance 4,3702,716
GeisenheimGermany 4,9153,054
GorlitzGermany 5,3083,299
GibraltarGibraltar 3,0721,909
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,3445,185
GeorgetownGuyana 4,9083,050
GoaIndia 9,4535,874
GuwahatiIndia 11,0256,851
GelaItaly 4,1442,575
GenoaItaly 4,4362,756
GhediItaly 4,5932,854
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,5882,851
GrazzaniseItaly 4,4332,755
GrossetoItaly 4,4002,734
GrottaglieItaly 4,6002,859
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,1812,598
GuidoniaItaly 4,4292,753
GagnoaIvory Coast 927576
GifuJapan 14,1278,779
GaoMali 1,6471,024
GuamMariana Islands 16,51610,263
GuadalajaraMexico 9,6045,968
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,3885,834
GuaymasMexico 10,2146,347
GaluutMongolia 10,9766,821
GemertNetherlands 4,9883,100
GisborneNew Zealand 16,58010,303
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,58010,303
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,00510,567
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,36010,166
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,32910,147
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,51710,264
GayaNiger 1,8821,169
GardermoenNorway 5,9923,724
GeiloNorway 5,9483,696
GdanskPoland 5,7393,566
GalatiRomania 5,6233,494
Gor’KijRussia 7,1534,445
GorznyjRussia 6,8164,236
GridinoRussia 7,2524,507
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,7194,175
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,4164,608
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,9372,447
GijonSpain 3,8572,397
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,3822,723
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,3503,324
GoteborgSweden 5,7843,594
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,7853,595
GothenburgSweden 5,7833,593
GunnarnSweden 6,6234,115
GenevaSwitzerland 4,4892,789
GabesTunisia 3,6292,255
GafsaTunisia 3,5852,228
GiresunTurkey 6,1623,829
GoztepeTurkey 5,4493,386
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,6074,727
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,4624,637
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,2113,238
GajvoronUkraine 5,9093,672
GeniceskUkraine 6,1203,803
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,9784,958
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,2086,965
Galva, IlUsa 8,1755,080
Galveston, TxUsa 8,6395,368
Geneva, NeUsa 8,8425,495
Genoa, NeUsa 8,8425,495
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,4375,864
Glenville, WvUsa 7,3764,583
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,9214,301
Golconda, NvUsa 10,4116,469
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,0774,398
Goodland, KsUsa 9,1705,698
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,0105,599
Grafton, NdUsa 8,7285,424
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,3645,198
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,8695,511
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,7566,063
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,8144,856
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,8516,743
Gravette, ArUsa 8,5625,320
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,8006,090
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,0364,994
Greenfield, InUsa 7,8284,865
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,9784,958
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,2614,512
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,8084,852
Greenville, MsUsa 8,2585,132
Greenville, OhUsa 7,7434,812
Greenville, PaUsa 7,3364,559
Greenville, TxUsa 8,7335,427
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,4544,632
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,4434,625
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,2305,114
Groton, CtUsa 6,6784,150
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,0336,856
GuanareVenezuela 6,1513,822
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,2893,908
GuiriaVenezuela 5,3283,311


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -