Jill2016.com
Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Conakry

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Conakry. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Conakry with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,7352,942
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,1564,447
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 6,9204,300
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,2804,524
ViennaAustria 5,1313,189
VitebskBelarus 6,3603,952
VassourasBrazil 4,8333,003
VicosaBrazil 4,6452,886
VitoriaBrazil 4,4252,750
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,0572,521
VarnaBulgaria 5,4863,409
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,3114,543
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5826,576
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,7076,032
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,6295,983
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,6206,600
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,6546,620
ValdiviaChile 8,2215,108
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,1265,050
VallenarChile 7,4254,614
ValparaisoChile 7,7024,786
VanguardiaColombia 6,6444,128
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,4253,993
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,7083,547
VestervigDenmark 5,5813,468
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,1583,827
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,1313,810
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,2933,911
VilsandiEstonia 6,2003,853
VaasaFinland 6,5794,088
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,0103,734
VeravalIndia 9,0115,599
VisakhapatnamIndia 10,4066,467
ValentiaIreland 4,7212,934
VeniceItaly 4,7012,921
VeronaItaly 4,6192,870
VicenzaItaly 4,6662,899
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,4072,739
ViterboItaly 4,4282,752
VolterraItaly 4,4462,763
VientianeLaos 12,3727,688
VarenaLithuania 6,0043,731
VilniusLithuania 6,0593,765
VeracruzMexico 8,8815,519
VlissingenNetherlands 4,9133,053
VaernesNorway 6,3013,916
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,1013,791
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,4424,624
VillarricaParaguay 6,0713,773
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,4533,389
VanavaraRussia 10,4476,492
VasileviciRussia 6,1473,820
Velikie LukiRussia 6,4504,008
VerhojanskRussia 11,0446,863
ViljujskRussia 11,0336,856
VitimRussia 10,9866,827
Vize IslandRussia 8,9745,577
VladivostokRussia 13,1968,200
VolgogradRussia 6,9014,289
VologdaRussia 7,0914,407
VoronezRussia 6,6744,147
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,9886,828
VytegraRussia 7,0194,362
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,8124,855
ValenciaSpain 3,5732,221
ValladolidSpain 3,6712,281
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,6662,278
VisbySweden 6,0043,731
VanTurkey 6,4924,034
ValleyUk 4,9263,061
VinnitsaUkraine 5,8863,658
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,9066,777
Valdez, AkUsa 11,1446,925
Valentine, NeUsa 9,0375,616
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,6856,640
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,7435,433
Vevay, InUsa 7,7394,809
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,2495,126
Victoria, TxUsa 8,8485,498
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,2635,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -