Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Conakry

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Conakry. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Conakry with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,3435,184
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,5585,318
MilianaAlgeria 3,3762,098
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,9552,458
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,4227,719
Malarg EArgentina 7,7104,791
MaquinchaoArgentina 7,9704,953
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,9794,337
Marcos JuarezArgentina 6,9644,328
MendozaArgentina 7,5114,667
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,5024,662
Monte CaserosArgentina 6,4604,014
Mackay MoAustralia 17,77411,045
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,9759,306
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8669,238
MeekatharraAustralia 14,6529,105
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,21810,078
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,21310,075
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,32110,142
Mount GambierAustralia 15,9679,922
Mount IsaAustralia 16,88210,490
MuharraqBahrain 6,9804,338
MinskBelarus 6,1373,814
MogilevBelarus 6,2693,895
MaunBotswana 5,2183,242
MacapaBrazil 4,2762,657
MacauBrazil 3,0281,882
MaceioBrazil 3,2482,018
MachadoBrazil 4,9483,075
ManausBrazil 5,3313,312
MarabaBrazil 4,2722,655
MaringaBrazil 5,5523,450
Monte AlegreBrazil 4,6632,897
Monte AzulBrazil 4,2212,623
Monte SantoBrazil 3,6082,242
MonteiroBrazil 3,2422,015
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,4282,752
Morada NovaBrazil 3,1911,983
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 3,8282,379
MamfeCameroon 2,5591,590
MarouaCameroon 3,0521,897
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,2875,150
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,1344,433
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,6976,026
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,5496,555
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,8046,713
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,6956,025
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,6206,599
Moncton, NbCanada 6,3023,916
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,6544,135
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,9184,299
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,9424,314
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,3275,796
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,5884,715
Morden, MbCanada 8,8035,470
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,3534,569
MoundouChad 3,2602,026
MatecanaColombia 6,8654,266
MoroniComoros 6,7134,172
MosnovCzech Republic 5,3373,316
MarstalDenmark 5,4663,397
Melville HallDominica 5,2083,236
MichesDominican Republic 6,0413,754
MocaDominican Republic 6,1973,851
MoncionDominican Republic 6,2633,892
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,3173,925
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,1203,803
MilagroEcuador 7,4214,611
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,8533,015
MinyaEgypt 5,0643,147
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,5541,587
MassawaEritrea 5,7843,594
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,8613,642
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,2693,896
MarseilleFrance 4,1842,600
MontpellierFrance 4,1472,577
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,5092,802
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,6208,463
MakokouGabon 3,0961,924
MayumbaGabon 3,0521,896
MitzicGabon 2,9491,832
MkamboGabon 3,1921,984
MoandaGabon 3,2252,004
MouilaGabon 3,0101,870
MagdeburgGermany 5,2523,264
MunichGermany 4,9233,059
MünsterGermany 5,0923,164
MethoniGreece 4,6662,899
MilosGreece 4,8713,027
MitiliniGreece 5,1623,208
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,1603,206
MacentaGuinea 466290
MamouGuinea 190118
Midway IslandHawaii 15,4659,610
MiskolcHungary 5,3513,325
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,6085,970
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,7986,089
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 9,2935,775
MusulipatnamIndia 10,2146,347
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,2539,478
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,31110,136
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,3757,690
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,15810,662
MashhadIran 7,8824,898
Malin HeadIreland 5,1233,183
M. CalamitaItaly 4,3642,712
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,5612,834
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,3132,680
MilanItaly 4,5492,827
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,5412,822
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,3762,719
ManIvory Coast 713443
MaebashiJapan 14,1598,799
MaizuruJapan 14,0418,725
MakurazakiJapan 14,0678,741
MatsueJapan 13,9098,643
MatsumotoJapan 14,1178,772
MatsuyamaJapan 14,0248,715
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,5439,037
MinamitorishimaJapan 16,0189,954
MishimaJapan 14,2708,867
MitoJapan 14,2328,844
MiyakejimaJapan 14,3918,943
MiyakoJapan 13,9918,694
MiyakojimaJapan 14,1468,790
MiyakonojoJapan 14,0848,752
MiyazakiJapan 14,0908,756
MombetsuJapan 13,5878,443
MoriokaJapan 13,9528,670
MuroranJapan 13,6938,509
MurotomisakiJapan 14,1608,799
MutsuJapan 13,8028,577
Ma’AnJordan 5,5973,478
MafraqJordan 5,7003,542
MombasaKenya 6,0873,782
MinicoyLakshadweep 9,5045,906
MaseruLesotho 6,1703,834
MonroviaLiberia 515320
MisratahLibya 3,8822,412
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,1734,458
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,0334,370
MananjaryMadagascar 7,5814,711
MorondavaMadagascar 7,1514,444
MakhangaMalawi 6,0983,789
MangochiMalawi 6,0133,736
MwmosaMalawi 6,1203,803
MzimbaMalawi 5,7393,566
MzuzuMalawi 5,7613,580
MalaccaMalaysia 12,7927,949
MersingMalaysia 12,9608,054
MiriMalaysia 14,0078,704
MaleMaldives 9,6185,977
MenakaMali 1,8541,152
MoptiMali 1,172728
MajuroMarshall Islands 18,08211,236
MazatlanMexico 9,8716,134
MeridaMexico 8,1885,088
Mexico CityMexico 9,1965,714
MonterreyMexico 9,2195,729
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,3995,840
MaantyMongolia 11,4427,110
MandalgoviMongolia 11,4467,113
MatadMongolia 11,9647,435
MurenMongolia 10,8446,739
MarrakechMorocco 2,5191,565
MeknesMorocco 2,8271,757
MideltMorocco 2,7281,695
MaputoMozambique 6,3633,954
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,5734,085
MandalayMyanmar 11,5937,204
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,6037,210
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,1397,543
MindatMyanmar 11,3987,083
MonywaMyanmar 11,4947,142
MyeikMyanmar 12,1397,543
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,6077,212
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,9273,062
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,9649,920
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,59710,313
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,80510,443
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,11010,011
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,62110,329
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,67210,360
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,34010,154
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,44510,219
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,41910,203
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,20110,067
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,18510,058
ManaguaNicaragua 7,9234,923
MasatepeNicaragua 7,9054,913
MagariaNiger 2,4841,544
Maine SoroaNiger 2,8191,752
MaradiNiger 2,2961,427
MaiduguriNigeria 2,9271,819
MakurdiNigeria 2,4431,518
MinnaNigeria 2,2091,373
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,5318,408
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,6554,135
MajisOman 7,5794,710
MasirahOman 7,8244,862
Muscat  Oman 7,7504,816
MultanPakistan 9,0025,594
MurreePakistan 9,1415,680
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,69510,996
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,2123,860
MoyobambaPeru 7,2294,492
MactanPhilippines 14,8299,215
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 14,3358,908
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,6572,273
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,4102,119
MagadanRussia 12,2057,584
MahackalaRussia 6,9504,319
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,2115,102
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,2125,103
MarkovoRussia 11,7527,303
MinusinskRussia 10,1366,299
MogocaRussia 11,7247,286
MoscowRussia 6,7874,217
MurmanskRussia 7,3994,598
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,8693,647
MatamSenegal 675420
MogadishuSomalia 6,5694,082
MadridSpain 3,5772,223
Madrid (b)Spain 3,5672,217
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,8022,363
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,1521,958
MelillaSpain 3,0571,899
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,3902,107
MalakalSudan 4,9603,082
MbabaneSwaziland 6,2693,896
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,5402,821
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,8667,374
Mae SariangThailand 11,8977,393
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,0057,460
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,6397,854
MalatyaTurkey 6,0503,759
MersinTurkey 5,7043,544
MuglaTurkey 5,2073,235
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,9783,094
ManstonUk 4,8423,009
MeloUruguay 6,3453,943
MercedesUruguay 6,6904,157
MontevideoUruguay 6,6654,142
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,5714,705
Madison, FlUsa 7,5024,662
Madison, InUsa 7,7354,806
Madison, NeUsa 8,7535,439
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,1255,049
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,7715,450
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,9974,969
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,1615,071
Marengo, IlUsa 8,0925,029
Marion, InUsa 7,8364,869
Marion, NcUsa 7,4444,626
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,0104,978
Marshall, TxUsa 8,5755,328
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,1344,433
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,3247,037
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,4724,643
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,2756,385
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,0374,994
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,7814,835
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,8335,489
Medford, WiUsa 8,2165,105
Mellette, SdUsa 8,8965,528
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,1635,073
Mena, ArUsa 8,5275,299
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,0495,001
Mexia, TxUsa 8,7805,456
Mexico, MoUsa 8,3395,182
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,2284,492
Midland, TxUsa 9,3135,787
Milan, MnUsa 8,6605,381
Milbank, SdUsa 8,7095,412
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,4105,847
Milford, DeUsa 6,8794,274
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,5124,668
Millen, GaUsa 7,4134,607
Millport, OhUsa 7,4194,610
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,6424,127
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,0084,976
Minden, NeUsa 8,9265,547
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,4415,245
Minonk, IlUsa 8,0905,027
Missoula, MtUsa 10,0146,223
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,0034,973
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,2165,105
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,2555,130
Monroe, NcUsa 7,3094,542
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,6605,381
Montgomery AlUsa 7,8284,864
Montrose, CoUsa 9,7346,049
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,9004,288
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,9824,339
Morganton, NcUsa 7,4444,626
Moro, OrUsa 10,5876,579
Morris, MnUsa 8,6575,380
Morrison, IlUsa 8,1715,078
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,3664,577
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,6124,730
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,2985,156
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,7854,837
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,7194,176
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,0775,019
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,8384,870
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,8764,894
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,6475,374
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,8363,627
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,3543,949
MaracayVenezuela 5,9123,674
MaturinVenezuela 5,4283,373
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,2743,899
MeridaVenezuela 6,3143,924
MagoyeZambia 5,3543,327
MansaZambia 5,2283,249
MbalaZambia 5,3813,344
MfuweZambia 5,6333,500
MisamfuZambia 5,4243,371
MonguZambia 4,9013,046
MpikaZambia 5,5213,431
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,7133,550
Mt MakuluZambia 5,3913,350
MumbwaZambia 5,2643,271
MwinilungaZambia 4,8273,000
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,8783,652


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -