Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Conakry

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Conakry. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Conakry with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,6245,359
BustAfghanistan 8,3195,170
BatnaAlgeria 3,5412,201
BecharAlgeria 2,7061,682
BejaiaAlgeria 3,5572,210
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,5771,602
BiskraAlgeria 3,4262,129
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,9601,839
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,9295,549
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,8875,522
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,9045,533
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,2815,146
ByrdAntarctica 11,3597,059
Bahia BlancaArgentina 7,3504,567
BarilocheArgentina 8,1395,058
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,8104,232
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,90510,505
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,59410,933
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1699,426
BrestBelarus 5,8053,607
BrusselsBelgium 4,8713,027
Belize CityBelize 8,0775,019
BeninBenin 1,7981,117
BohiconBenin 1,7461,085
BermudaBermuda 5,8093,610
BageBrazil 6,2653,893
BambuiBrazil 4,8333,003
BarbacenaBrazil 4,7522,953
BarbalhaBrazil 3,4092,118
BarcelosBrazil 5,5823,469
BarraBrazil 3,9942,482
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,8862,415
BarreirasBrazil 4,2262,626
BelémBrazil 4,0492,516
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,6662,900
BelterraBrazil 4,7752,967
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,9632,463
Bom JesusBrazil 5,8043,607
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,1562,582
BrasiliaBrazil 4,7142,929
BrevesBrazil 4,2702,653
BurgasBulgaria 5,4143,364
BurundiBurundi 4,9673,087
BatouriCameroon 3,1381,950
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,8364,248
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,4616,500
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,6875,398
Banff, AbCanada 9,9976,212
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,3754,583
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,0643,768
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,8386,113
Bissett, MbCanada 8,6295,362
Blue River, BcCanada 10,2146,347
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,2164,484
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,8566,746
Brandon, MbCanada 8,9345,552
Broadview, SkCanada 9,1165,665
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,4214,612
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,8206,724
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,9333,065
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,5386,549
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,2355,739
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,5912,231
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,9862,477
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,4415,245
BeijingChina 12,4807,755
BarranquillaColombia 6,6844,153
Benito SalasColombia 6,8494,256
BogotáColombia 6,6934,159
BrnoCzech Republic 5,2223,245
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3952,731
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9672,465
BaniDominican Republic 6,1743,837
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,2563,887
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,1023,792
BahariyaEgypt 4,8993,044
Beni SuefEgypt 5,1283,187
BiarritzFrance 3,9472,453
BordeauxFrance 4,1132,556
BrestFrance 4,4082,739
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,4249,584
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,4249,584
BitamGabon 2,8961,800
BanjulGambia 539335
BerlinGermany 5,3523,326
BrockenGermany 5,1853,222
BokeGuinea 201125
BissauGuinea-Bissau 334208
BudapestHungary 5,2123,239
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,2173,242
BangaloreIndia 9,8986,151
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,5325,923
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,6106,593
BikanerIndia 9,2105,723
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,4678,990
BabolsarIran 7,2644,514
Bandar AbbasIran 7,5514,692
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,9944,346
Bandar LengehIran 7,3964,596
BirjandIran 7,8324,867
BushehrIran 7,0144,358
BaghdadIraq 6,4494,007
BasraIraq 6,7384,187
BelmulletIreland 4,9763,092
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,8663,024
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,6052,861
BergamoItaly 4,5882,851
BolognaItaly 4,5652,837
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,7342,942
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,4352,756
BrindisiItaly 4,6472,888
BondoukouIvory Coast 1,202747
BouakeIvory Coast 962598
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,1285,672
BeirutLebanon 5,6743,526
BenghaziLibya 4,2892,665
BirzaiLithuania 6,1583,827
BitolaMacedonia 4,9013,046
BlantyreMalawi 6,0413,754
BvumbweMalawi 6,0623,767
BintuluMalaysia 13,9378,661
BamakoMali 700435
Bko-SMali 701436
BougounMali 700435
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,7551,091
BaitagMongolia 10,3786,449
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,4596,499
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,2626,998
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,8517,364
BayandelgerMongolia 11,8517,365
BayankhongorMongolia 11,0406,861
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,7097,276
BulganMongolia 11,1066,901
BhamawMyanmar 11,6257,224
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,9229,894
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,26110,105
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,9529,913
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,38710,183
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,49610,251
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,6474,752
BilmaNiger 3,0311,883
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,1071,309
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,5144,669
BergenNorway 5,8663,645
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,8653,644
BjornoyaNorway 7,5114,668
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,7464,192
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,5254,055
BadinPakistan 8,8165,478
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,1795,704
BalakotPakistan 9,1335,675
BarkhanPakistan 8,8415,494
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,2244,489
BascoPhilippines 14,1228,776
BialystokPoland 5,8523,637
BejaPortugal 3,2151,998
BragancaPortugal 3,6472,266
BistritaRomania 5,5053,421
BucharestRomania 5,4363,378
BajkitRussia 10,0956,273
BarabinskRussia 9,2555,751
BarnaulRussia 9,6225,979
BerezovoRussia 8,5005,282
BiserRussia 8,0875,026
BlagovescenskRussia 12,3717,688
BogdarinRussia 11,3657,062
BogucanyRussia 10,2906,394
BomnakRussia 12,0577,492
BorRussia 9,7826,079
BorzjaRussia 11,7967,330
BratskRussia 10,6226,601
BelgradeSerbia 5,0983,168
BoSierra Leone 271169
BontheSierra Leone 257160
BratislavaSlovakia 5,1643,209
BerberaSomalia 6,4143,986
BusanSouth Korea 13,6858,504
BadajozSpain 3,3292,069
BarcelonaSpain 3,8492,392
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,7742,345
BabanusaSudan 4,5312,816
BaselSwitzerland 4,6702,902
BernSwitzerland 4,6072,863
BangkokThailand 12,3057,647
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,3047,646
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,0357,479
BizerteTunisia 3,8732,407
BalikesirTurkey 5,2903,288
BursaTurkey 5,4063,360
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,1135,041
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,0933,165
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,0563,142
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,0573,143
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,8943,041
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,7082,926
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,7502,952
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,7586,685
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,1065,658
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,0244,365
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,6186,598
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,6196,599
Batesville, MsUsa 8,1645,073
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,2815,146
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,0045,595
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,3854,589
Bedford, MaUsa 6,6264,117
Beeville, TxUsa 8,9345,552
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,3405,183
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,9206,786
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,7117,277
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,7654,204
Bettles, AkUsa 10,8646,751
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,9066,777
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,8204,859
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,6245,980
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,0314,369
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,8634,886
Bishop, CaUsa 10,6376,610
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,0185,604
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,3174,547
Blackville, ScUsa 7,3544,570
Blaine, WaUsa 10,5606,562
Blakely, GaUsa 7,6934,780
Block Island, RiUsa 6,7624,202
Boerne, TxUsa 9,0135,601
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,2706,382
Booneville, MsUsa 8,0324,991
Boonton, NjUsa 6,8724,270
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,6404,126
Bowler, WiUsa 8,1105,040
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,8084,852
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,2535,128
Brenham, TxUsa 8,7855,459
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,7744,210
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,2725,140
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,4844,651
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,2104,480
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,1265,050
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,0105,599
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,1675,075
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,9305,549
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,4265,236
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,2906,394
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,3254,552
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,5814,711
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,2664,515
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,3775,206
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,3664,577
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,2655,136
Burlington, VtUsa 6,8674,267
Burns, OregonUsa 10,4896,518
BajsunUzbekistan 8,5525,314
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,5893,473
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,0953,788
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,6733,525
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,6803,530


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -