Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Conakry

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Conakry. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Conakry with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 8,1135,041
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,1921,984
HuamboAngola 4,0872,540
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7359,778
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,8869,872
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,8739,864
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,33110,770
Horta, FaialAzores 3,5512,206
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,7996,711
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1583,826
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,1643,831
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,3684,579
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,3983,976
Harrow, OnCanada 7,5904,717
Hay River, NtCanada 9,7286,045
Hope, BcCanada 10,4606,500
HaikouChina 13,0508,109
HailarChina 12,0547,490
HamiChina 10,6476,616
HetanChina 9,6786,014
HavanaCuba 7,4314,618
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,0623,767
HigueyDominican Republic 6,0033,730
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,3173,926
HelwanEgypt 5,1753,216
HurguadaEgypt 5,3253,309
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,8593,641
HelsinkiFinland 6,4524,010
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,4784,025
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,2708,867
HamburgGermany 5,3343,314
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,3343,314
HannoverGermany 5,2123,239
HelgolandGermany 5,3163,303
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,8383,007
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,8583,019
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,0444,377
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,6849,125
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,8199,209
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,0873,783
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,9086,157
HaifaIsrael 5,6003,480
HaboroJapan 13,5248,404
HachijojimaJapan 14,4969,008
HachinoheJapan 13,8888,630
HagiJapan 13,8928,633
HakodateJapan 13,7328,533
HamadaJapan 13,8948,634
HamamatsuJapan 14,2378,847
HikoneJapan 14,1098,767
HimejiJapan 14,0568,735
HiradoJapan 13,8548,609
HirooJapan 13,7888,568
HiroshimaJapan 13,9608,675
HitaJapan 13,9498,668
HitoyoshiJapan 14,0248,715
HunLibya 3,7672,341
HomboriMali 1,445898
HomalinMyanmar 11,3857,075
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,9147,404
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,29710,127
HighbankNew Zealand 16,19910,066
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,30210,130
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,9359,902
HororataNew Zealand 16,19810,066
HyderabadPakistan 8,7595,443
HuanucoPeru 7,2544,508
HelPoland 5,7673,583
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,8687,997
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,6875,398
HatangaRussia 9,8556,124
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,2975,156
Hutts GateSaint Helena 2,9691,845
HailSaudi Arabia 6,1123,798
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,1973,229
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 19,31112,000
HaejuSouth Korea 13,2458,231
HyesanSouth Korea 13,1348,162
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,4126,470
HalaibSudan 5,5303,436
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,3723,338
HudeibaSudan 5,2033,233
HaparandaSweden 6,8834,277
HarnosandSweden 6,4183,988
HamaSyria 5,8273,621
HassakahSyria 6,2163,862
Hua HinThailand 12,2777,629
HakkariTurkey 6,5044,042
Hull, EnglandUk 5,0553,142
HersonUkraine 5,9903,722
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,8023,606
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,8455,496
Hanover, NhUsa 6,7654,204
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,0775,019
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0594,387
Hart, MiUsa 7,8644,887
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,7594,200
Hartington, NeUsa 8,7715,451
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,5534,693
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,2345,738
Hays, KsUsa 8,9435,557
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,9696,816
Hebron, NeUsa 8,8505,499
Helena, MtUsa 9,8686,132
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,2104,480
Henderson, NcUsa 7,0874,404
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,4354,620
Hermit, CoUsa 9,6485,995
Hernando, MsUsa 8,1635,072
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,7904,841
Highmore, SdUsa 8,8965,528
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,9004,288
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,0805,021
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,7624,824
Holly, CoUsa 9,2145,726
Homer, AkUsa 11,4637,123
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,9734,954
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,9404,934
Horton, KsUsa 8,6415,369
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,2345,738
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,2914,531
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,7644,825
Houma, LaUsa 8,2435,122
Houston, TexasUsa 8,6875,398
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,5174,671
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,8674,889
Huron, SdUsa 8,8385,492
HanoiVietnam 12,5837,819
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,0338,099
HarareZimbabwe 5,7863,595


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -