Jill2016.com
Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Conakry

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Conakry. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Conakry with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,3965,217
ChlefAlgeria 3,3262,067
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,6042,240
CeresArgentina 6,7774,211
ChamicalArgentina 7,1624,450
ChepesArgentina 7,2414,500
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,1585,070
ConcordiaArgentina 6,5564,074
CórdobaArgentina 7,0464,378
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,0484,380
CorrientesArgentina 6,3693,958
CairnsAustralia 17,64010,962
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,66410,355
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2028,825
CedunaAustralia 15,8239,833
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 17,18810,681
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,98210,553
Cobar MoAustralia 16,78510,430
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,44610,841
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,32910,769
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6249,709
ChittagongBangladesh 11,1596,934
CharnocksBarbados 5,0103,113
CotonouBenin 1,7981,117
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,5232,811
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,7612,959
CabroboBrazil 3,4862,166
CaceresBrazil 5,6253,495
CaetiteBrazil 4,1392,572
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,0931,922
Campo GrandeBrazil 5,5893,473
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,6283,497
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,0023,108
Campos SalesBrazil 3,4912,169
CanavieirasBrazil 3,9572,459
CaparaoBrazil 4,5532,830
CapinopolisBrazil 5,0413,133
CaratingaBrazil 4,5192,808
CaravelasBrazil 4,1402,573
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,2582,646
CarolinaBrazil 4,1942,606
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,4903,412
CataguasesBrazil 4,6832,910
CatalaoBrazil 4,8703,027
CatanduvaBrazil 5,1543,203
CaxiasBrazil 3,6652,277
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,8973,664
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,9491,833
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,7382,944
ChapecoBrazil 5,8573,640
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,3203,306
CipoBrazil 3,5852,228
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 4,4192,746
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,5602,834
CordeiroBrazil 4,7092,926
CorrentinaBrazil 4,2872,664
CorumbaBrazil 5,7693,585
CoximBrazil 5,4883,410
CrateusBrazil 3,4162,123
CuiabaBrazil 5,4503,387
CuritibaBrazil 5,4793,405
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,8966,149
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,0755,639
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,6906,643
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,2794,523
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,5844,713
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,2984,535
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,7796,077
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,8576,747
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,9606,811
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,2373,876
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,1976,336
Chapais, QcCanada 7,1524,444
Charlo, NbCanada 6,4994,038
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,1983,852
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,2013,853
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,6846,639
Chatham, NbCanada 6,3963,974
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,4165,230
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,5534,694
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,6244,116
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,5495,312
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,6636,005
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,7564,820
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,5715,947
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,5834,712
Comox, BcCanada 10,6766,634
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,3505,810
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,0785,020
Coronation, AbCanada 9,6996,027
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,0596,251
ChicoChile 8,4795,269
ChillanChile 7,9624,948
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,0535,004
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,3554,571
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,5195,294
Curico-General FreireChile 7,8134,855
ChangchunChina 12,7767,939
ChangduChina 11,3787,071
ChangshaChina 12,8928,011
ChengduChina 12,0047,459
ChongqingChina 12,2827,632
Camilo DazaColombia 6,4684,019
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,7952,980
CamagueyCuba 6,9714,332
CasablancaCuba 7,4264,615
ChebCzech Republic 5,1013,170
CopenhagenDenmark 5,6143,488
CabreraDominican Republic 6,1313,810
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,2153,862
CotuiDominican Republic 6,1523,823
CanarEcuador 7,3594,573
CairoEgypt 5,1893,225
CaenFrance 4,5712,841
ChateaurouxFrance 4,3922,729
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,3052,675
CocobeachGabon 2,7391,702
CologneGermany 4,9733,091
ChiosGreece 5,0903,163
CorfuGreece 4,7082,926
CatacamasHonduras 7,8504,878
CholutecaHonduras 7,9984,970
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,1756,323
CherrapunjiIndia 11,0656,876
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,0656,876
ChahbaharIran 7,9784,957
ClaremorrisIreland 4,9273,062
ClonesIreland 4,9963,104
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,9823,096
CorkIreland 4,7302,939
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,7252,936
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,9952,482
CameriItaly 4,5292,814
CampobassoItaly 4,5072,801
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,0892,541
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,0082,491
Cape FrascaItaly 4,0042,488
Cape MeleItaly 4,3632,711
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,4292,752
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,2282,628
CerviaItaly 4,5902,852
CiampinoItaly 4,4062,738
Cimone MountainItaly 4,5062,800
Cisa PassItaly 4,4932,792
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,3822,723
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,7802,971
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,1782,596
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,4722,779
ChibaJapan 14,2868,877
ChichibuJapan 14,1988,823
ChichijimaJapan 15,1769,430
ChoshiJapan 14,3108,893
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,7383,566
ChilekaMalawi 6,0413,754
ChitedzeMalawi 5,8333,625
ChitipaMalawi 5,6133,488
ChihuahuaMexico 9,7366,050
ComitanMexico 8,4955,279
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,53010,893
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,8387,356
ChoirMongolia 11,5387,170
CasablancaMorocco 2,7371,701
ChindeMozambique 6,3223,928
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,5447,173
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,17710,674
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,59710,313
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,9869,934
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,19010,061
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,19210,062
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,19710,065
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,45510,225
CondegaNicaragua 7,9164,919
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,6117,215
ChejuNorth Korea 13,6378,474
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,3858,317
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,5328,409
ChhorPakistan 8,8945,527
ChitralPakistan 8,9795,580
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,9073,671
ConcepcionParaguay 6,0113,736
CajamarcaPeru 7,4194,610
ChachapoyasPeru 7,3294,554
ChiclayoPeru 7,5554,695
ChimbotePeru 7,4794,647
CuzcoPeru 6,9294,306
CzestochowaPoland 5,4743,401
CoimbraPortugal 3,4452,141
CalafatRomania 5,1963,229
CeahlauRomania 5,5853,471
ClujRomania 5,4233,370
ConstantaRomania 5,5923,475
CraiovaRomania 5,2783,280
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,5995,965
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,9055,534
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,6676,628
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,2226,973
Cape UelenRussia 11,3737,067
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,1358,162
CaraRussia 11,4237,098
Cerdyn’Russia 7,9994,971
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,0936,893
ChitaRussia 11,5117,153
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,5157,156
CokurdahRussia 10,9906,829
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,7157,280
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,9163,676
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,0298,096
CaceresSpain 3,4032,115
CadizSpain 3,0881,919
Ciudad RealSpain 3,4112,120
CordobaSpain 3,2652,029
ColomboSri Lanka 10,2596,375
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,3907,700
ChanthaburiThailand 12,5007,768
Chiang MaiThailand 11,9837,446
Chiang RaiThailand 12,0357,478
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,3617,681
ChumphonThailand 12,2557,616
CanakkaleTurkey 5,2043,234
CorumTurkey 5,8773,652
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,2385,119
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,4515,251
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,7442,948
CernovcyUkraine 5,6693,523
ChernigovUkraine 6,1793,840
CarrascoUruguay 6,6514,133
ColoniaUruguay 6,7494,194
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,5863,471
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,0905,027
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,9644,327
Camden, ScUsa 7,3354,558
Canton, NyUsa 7,0234,364
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,7485,436
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,8564,260
Caribou, MeUsa 6,5704,083
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,1575,069
Casper, WyUsa 9,5155,913
Centralia, WaUsa 10,6566,622
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,1224,426
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,1764,459
Charles City, IaUsa 8,4235,234
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,2254,490
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,2354,496
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,4344,620
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,3404,561
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,1584,448
Chaska, MnUsa 8,4715,264
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,7264,801
Chazy, NyUsa 6,8714,270
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,7994,225
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,2404,499
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,2015,718
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,4095,847
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,9884,964
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,0014,972
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,8476,741
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,5024,662
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,4115,848
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,7064,789
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,6944,781
Circleville, OhUsa 7,5654,701
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,5915,339
Clark, SdUsa 8,8175,479
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,2565,130
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,8974,907
Clayton, NmUsa 9,3365,802
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,4974,659
Clinton, IaUsa 8,1755,080
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,2617,619
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,7624,824
College Park, MdUsa 7,0434,377
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,4375,864
Columbia, MoUsa 8,3585,194
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,3454,564
Columbus, GaUsa 7,8144,856
Columbus, InUsa 7,8214,860
Columbus, KsUsa 8,6075,349
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,5644,700
Conception, MoUsa 8,5945,341
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,8235,483
Conway, ArUsa 8,3455,186
Conway, ScUsa 7,1514,444
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,9714,332
Corning, ArUsa 8,2535,128
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,8424,252
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,9175,541
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,7755,453
Cortland, NyUsa 7,0594,387
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,7716,693
Covington, LaUsa 8,1695,076
Covington, TnUsa 8,1635,073
Crete, NeUsa 8,7595,443
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,5455,932
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,9374,932
CimbajUzbekistan 7,9374,932
CaracasVenezuela 5,8263,621
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,4843,408
CoroVenezuela 6,1243,806
ChipataZambia 5,7103,548
ChomaZambia 5,3503,325
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,0443,756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -