Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Conakry

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Conakry. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Conakry with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 6,8244,240
ReconquistaArgentina 6,5534,072
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,1534,445
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,6275,361
RivadaviaArgentina 6,5324,059
RosarioArgentina 6,8724,271
RichmondAustralia 16,90310,504
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 17,73111,019
RecifeBrazil 3,0661,905
RemansoBrazil 3,8072,366
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,3763,962
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 4,8373,006
Rio NegroBrazil 5,5693,461
Rio VerdeBrazil 5,1103,175
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,8586,126
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,4965,280
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,2595,754
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,2635,756
Resolute, NtCanada 8,7295,424
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,1806,326
Roberval, QcCanada 6,9314,307
RuoqiangChina 10,3376,424
Rafael NunezColombia 6,7684,206
RandersDenmark 5,6023,481
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,3163,925
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,1513,822
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,0626,874
RumipambaEcuador 7,2874,529
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,4873,410
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,4103,362
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,2943,290
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,3052,675
RostockGermany 5,4603,393
RhodesGreece 5,1453,197
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,3283,932
ReykhólarIceland 6,2493,883
ReykjavíkIceland 6,1033,792
RamsarIran 7,0914,406
RashtIran 7,0064,353
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,7982,981
RadicofaniItaly 4,4502,766
Resia PassItaly 4,7242,936
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,5902,852
RivoltoItaly 4,7762,968
Rolle PassItaly 4,7422,947
RomeItaly 4,4132,742
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,3862,725
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,7852,974
RumoiJapan 13,5628,428
RigaLatvia 6,1773,838
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,0223,742
RodriguesMauritius 9,0335,613
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,7446,676
RabatMorocco 2,8111,747
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,7607,308
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 4,7722,966
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,42610,207
RangioraNew Zealand 16,21710,077
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,35610,164
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,88010,490
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,70510,381
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,68910,371
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,0139,951
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,75410,411
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,64610,344
RivasNicaragua 7,8784,895
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,7845,458
RebolyRussia 6,9654,328
Rostov On DonRussia 6,5184,050
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,5784,088
RagaSudan 4,3152,682
RashadSudan 4,8823,034
RenkSudan 5,0713,151
RumbekSudan 4,7742,966
RanongThailand 12,2097,587
Roi EtThailand 12,5497,798
RizeTurkey 6,3363,937
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,2025,097
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,8373,627
RomnyUkraine 6,2703,896
RovnoUkraine 5,8303,623
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,5074,665
RochaUruguay 6,5084,044
Racine, WiUsa 7,9974,969
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,1554,446
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,2365,740
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,2395,741
Reading, PaUsa 6,9854,340
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,8626,750
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,6926,023
Redding, CaUsa 10,8536,744
Redlands, CaUsa 10,6226,601
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,6856,640
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,9204,922
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,0514,382
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,0514,382
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,2794,523
Rochester, MnUsa 8,3835,209
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,1864,465
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,6675,386
Rockford, IlUsa 8,1015,034
Rockville, InUsa 7,9134,917
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,5885,337
Rome, GaUsa 7,7034,787
Roseau, MnUsa 8,6525,376
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,8136,719
Roswell, NmUsa 9,5105,909
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,9644,327
Rushville, IlUsa 8,2545,129


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -